Dorothea Stock Sold at Auction Prices

Pastel Artist

    • Stock, Johanna Dorothea (1759 Nürnberg - Berlin 1832)
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Stock, Johanna Dorothea (1759 Nürnberg - Berlin 1832)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Höfische Dame der Renaissance mit hochgestelltem Kragen. Pastell, re. u. sign. 62x 50 cm. In klassizistischem Rahmen, um 1800.

      Jun. 22, 2024

      Est: €1,600 - €1,920

      Mar. 23, 2024

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

    • JOHANNA DOROTHEA STOCK 1759 Nürnberg - 1832 Berlin Armor, einen Pfeil halte
      Mar. 19, 2016

      JOHANNA DOROTHEA STOCK 1759 Nürnberg - 1832 Berlin Armor, einen Pfeil halte

      JOHANNA DOROTHEA STOCK 1759 Nürnberg - 1832 Berlin Armor, einen Pfeil haltend (Tondo) Pastell auf helles Papier. Sichtmaß: D. 54 cm. Rechts unten signiert: 'Dora Stock'. Hinter Glas und im zeitgenössischem Rahmen gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.

    • Thomas Peat (British, fl.1791-1831)
      Sep. 28, 2004

      Thomas Peat (British, fl.1791-1831)

      Est: £250 - £350

      A Gentleman, wearing brown coat, white waistcoat, frilled cravat and tied stock signed on obverse Peat, gilt-metal frame; together with a Gentleman, wearing blue coat, white waistcoat and tied stock, by Mlle Johanna Dorothea Stock (German, 1760-1832), signed on obverse Stock pinxt, gilt-metal mount Oval, 62mm. (2 3/8ins.) 58mm. (2 5/16ins.) high (2)