Jan Stobbaerts Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, b. 1839 - d. 1914

      • Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste - La veste du fermier (1902)
        Oct. 19, 2024

        Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste - La veste du fermier (1902)

        Est: €1,400 - €1,800

        Oil on panel - Sig. and stamp "Atelier Jan Stobbaerts"

        De Vuyst
      • Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste - The doctor's visit
        Oct. 19, 2024

        Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste - The doctor's visit

        Est: €2,400 - €3,400

        Oil on panel - Sig.

        De Vuyst
      • Stobbaerts, Jan (1838 Antwerp - 1914 Schaerbeek/Schaarbeek, Belgian painter and engraver, studied at the Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten Antwerpen),"Eingang zum Hof",(1838 Antwerp - 1914 Schaerbeek/Schaarbeek, Belgian painter and engraver,
        Oct. 12, 2024

        Stobbaerts, Jan (1838 Antwerp - 1914 Schaerbeek/Schaarbeek, Belgian painter and engraver, studied at the Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten Antwerpen),"Eingang zum Hof",(1838 Antwerp - 1914 Schaerbeek/Schaarbeek, Belgian painter and engraver,

        Stobbaerts, Jan (1838 Antwerp - 1914 Schaerbeek/Schaarbeek, Belgian painter and engraver, studied at the Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten Antwerpen),"Eingang zum Hof",(1838 Antwerp - 1914 Schaerbeek/Schaarbeek, Belgian painter and engraver, studied at the Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten Antwerpen), "Eingang zum Hof", Oil on wood, signed lower right Jan Stobbaerts, 15.5 x 22 cm Stobbaerts, Jan (1838 Antwerpen - 1914 Schaerbeek/Schaarbeek, belgischer Maler und Graveur, Studium an der Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten Antwerpen), "Eingang zum Hof", Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts Jan Stobbaerts, 15.5 x 22 cm

      • 14 PRINTS.
        Jun. 27, 2024

        14 PRINTS.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Etchings, aquatints, 5,5 x 3,7 to 20,1 x 24,3 cm, papers (occ. soiled or foxed margins). - 1-7. Van der Poorten, Hendrik: 1. Three sheeps and a ram. Plate signed, 1st state. - 2. Three sheeps and a ram. Plate signed (sm. tear on edge, edges sl. browned unevenly, light marg. crease, sm. light spots). - 3. A goat. Plate signed, 1st state. - 4. A cow. 1842. - 5. Man and woman under a lime tree. 1841. Plate signed, 2nd state. - 6. Two figures in the shadow of a hill. 1841. 2nd state. - 7. Three figures near a rowing boat. 1841. Plate signed, 2nd state. - 8-14. Stobbaerts, Jan, plate signed: 8. Two horses in a stable. 1st state. - 9-11. Horse and a dog. 3 copies in various states. - 12. Farmer with dog. - 13. Guillotine victims. 2nd state. Mounted on paper, under passe-partout. - 14. Portrait of a woman. 2nd state (horiz. folds). Mounted on paper, under passe-partout. - Joined: 1. Den Duyts, Gustave - Cityscape. 1879. Pencil, 25,3 x 17,7 cm, signed and dated. - 2. Two horses. Pencil, white ink, 24,6 x 31,6 cm, wove paper (sm. spots, sm. crease on edge). - 3. Horses and farmer. Etching, 13,1 x 18,5 cm, laid paper. Prov. J.H. Albers (1774-1855), Bremen merchant (stamp, L. 2714). - 4. A cow, two sheeps and a goat. Lithograph, 18,8 x 23,9 cm, wove paper (sm. dampstain). - 5. Stenberger, Iudas catulus Leonis. Etching, 19,8 x 31,0 cm, laid paper. (19 pcs)

        Arenberg Auctions
      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)
        Jun. 20, 2024

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Pig. Lithograph. Signed in the stone. Frame. Description FR Cochon. Lithographie. Signée dans la pierre. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Varken. Litho. Getekend in de steen. Kader.

      • Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste - The marriage of Vulcan
        May. 18, 2024

        Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste - The marriage of Vulcan

        Est: €2,400 - €3,400

        Oil on canvas - Sig. - Exhibition labels on the reverse

        De Vuyst
      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Le tondeur de chiens, 1875Huile sur toile
        Mar. 13, 2024

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Le tondeur de chiens, 1875Huile sur toile

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Le tondeur de chiens, 1875Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed lower left98 x 125 cm - 38 5/8 x 49 1/4 in. Expositions - Exposition générale des beaux-arts (Salon de Bruxelles), Bruxelles, Palais de Charles de Lorraine, 1875, n°1133 - Salon d'Automne, Paris, Grand Palais des Champs-Elysées, 1907, n°168 Provenance - Collection Dr Jules Lequime, Belgique (acquis auprès de l'artiste) - Collection Léon puis Georges Lequime (par descendance) - Vente, Vente publique et volontaire de tableaux modernes de la collection Lequime, Étude du notaire A. Le Cocq, Bruxelles, Galerie Georges Giroux, 21 mai 1921, lot 49 - Collection particulière, Belgique (par descendance)

      • Attributed to Jan Stobbaerts
        Feb. 21, 2024

        Attributed to Jan Stobbaerts

        Est: $1,800 - $2,200

        (or Jean Baptiste Stobbaerts, Belgian, 1838-1914) Back Talk, two King Charles spaniels with a parrot, not apparently signed, oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 20-3/4 in.; modern molded frame, 19-3/4 x 26-1/2 x 1-5/8 in. Provenance: Property of a Southern Collector

        Brunk Auctions
      • Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914), Hungry Little Dog, oil on panel 32 x 22 cm. (12.6 x 8.6 in.), Frame: 45 x 37 cm. (17.7 x 14.5 in.)
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914), Hungry Little Dog, oil on panel 32 x 22 cm. (12.6 x 8.6 in.), Frame: 45 x 37 cm. (17.7 x 14.5 in.)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914), Hungry Little Dog, oil on panel Label at the back of the panel " Jan Stobbaerts, L'heure du repas"

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
        May. 20, 2023

        Est: €2,400 - €3,400

        Oil on panel - Sig.

        De Vuyst
      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)
        Apr. 25, 2023

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)

        Est: €500 - €800

        'Le moulin à betteraves'. Oil on canvas. Provenance: François Franck, 1948 Mr. Nuyts, Diest, 1950s, founder of textile factory La Bergère, also personal friend and patron of the artist Expo: Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brussels, s.d. Description FR 'Le moulin à betteraves'. Huile sur toile. Provenance : François Franck, 1948 Collection Nuyts, Diest, fondateur de l'usine La Bergère Expo : Palais des Beaux-Arts, Bruxelles, s.d. Beschrijving NL 'Le moulin à betteraves'. Olie op doek. Herkomst: François Franck, 1948 Dhr. Nuyts, Diest, jaren 1950, oprichter textielfabriek La Bergère Expo: Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel, s.d.

      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838 - 1914)
        Apr. 17, 2023

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838 - 1914)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jan STOBBAERTS (1838 - 1914) Dog and ducks, 1878 oil on panel, signed and dated lower right framed H: 37 cm W: 47 cm

        Haynault
      • Jan STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Jan STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jan STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Oil on panel The horse stable, signed. Olie op paneel De paardenstal, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Oct. 22, 2022

        Est: €2,400 - €3,400

        Oil on panel - Sig.

        De Vuyst
      • Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste - The Horse stable of the castle farm at Osseghem (1886)
        Oct. 22, 2022

        Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste - The Horse stable of the castle farm at Osseghem (1886)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Oil on canvas - Sig.

        De Vuyst
      • STOBBAERTS JAN
        May. 31, 2022

        STOBBAERTS JAN

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Horses in a Courtyard

        Campo & Campo
      • Tableaux STOBBAERTS Jan (1838 - 1914) Huile sur toile "Intérieur d'étable". Signé en bas à gauche
        Apr. 26, 2022

        Tableaux STOBBAERTS Jan (1838 - 1914) Huile sur toile "Intérieur d'étable". Signé en bas à gauche

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Tableaux STOBBAERTS Jan (1838 - 1914) Huile sur toile "Intérieur d'étable". Signé en bas à gauche Jan Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. Voir au dos trois étiquettes : Galerie Georges Giroux, Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles, ainsi qu'une coupure de presse relatant l'exposition de l'œuvre en 1929 à Bruxelles. Provenance : ancienne collection baron Raoul Richard. Dim. : +/-73,5x49 cm.

      • STOBBAERTS JAN
        Dec. 14, 2021

        STOBBAERTS JAN

        Est: €500 - €700

        Hen house

        Campo & Campo
      • Jan STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)
        Dec. 12, 2021

        Jan STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)

        Est: €80 - €120

        Jan STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) " Maisons le long du chemin" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 12 cm x 23 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914), dogs on the threshold, dated (18)82, oil on panel, 18 x 24 cm
        Dec. 01, 2021

        Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914), dogs on the threshold, dated (18)82, oil on panel, 18 x 24 cm

        Est: €500 - €800

        Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914), dogs on the threshold, dated (18)82, oil on panel, 18 x 24 cm Signed and dated to the left top corner.

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste - Out of the barn (1872)
        Oct. 23, 2021

        Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste - Out of the barn (1872)

        Est: €9,000 - €12,000

        Oil on canvas - Sig. - Label on the reverse Gal. Georges Giroux

        De Vuyst
      • Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Vaches à l'étable". Signé en bas à droite Jan Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. V
        Sep. 15, 2021

        Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Vaches à l'étable". Signé en bas à droite Jan Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. V

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Vaches à l'étable". Signé en bas à droite Jan Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. Voir au dos deux étiquettes du Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles. Dans un encadrement en bois sculpté et doré du XVIIIème. Dim.:+/-46x56cm.

      • 15 EAUX-FORTES DONT 9 EN ÉPREUVES D'ÉTAT, SOIT 30 PIÈCES.
        Jun. 17, 2021

        15 EAUX-FORTES DONT 9 EN ÉPREUVES D'ÉTAT, SOIT 30 PIÈCES.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Formats et papiers divers. - Belle et rare collection de gravures de J. Stobbaerts (1838-1914), peintre et graveur belge de paysages, animaux et portraits, pionnier du réalisme et de l'impressionnisme en Belgique. Soit : 1. Femme roulant un tonneau. 6 épreuves signées dans la plaque dont 2 tirées au verso d'un feuillet publicitaire et 3 avant la signature à la pointe dans la marge. - 2. Le carrefour, 1861. Grande eau-forte en 3 épreuves dont 1 avant la signature dans la marge. - 3. Homme au panier et cheval dans une rue, 1860. 2 épreuves dont 1 avant le TC. - 4. Femme à la fourche dans une étable, 1860. 2 épreuves dont 1 signée et dédicacée à J. Nauwens. - 5. Femme assise. 2 épreuves dont 1 en 1er état avant la signature. - 6. Cheval, petit format. 2 épreuves dont 1 avant le TC. - 7. Deux vaches, petit format. 2 épreuves dont 1 avant le TC. - 8. Chevaux à l'écurie. 2 épreuves dont 1 avant le TC. - 9. Homme à cheval croisant une femme, 1860. 3 épreuves dont 2 avant le TC. - 10-15. 6 autres gravures en 1 épreuve dont une titrée "Rodenstein" dans le cuivre. - Prov. Constant-Aimé-Marie Cap (1842-1915), peintre belge et collectionneur de Leys, de Braekeleer et W. Linnig jeune (Cachets aux versos, Lugt 431).

        Arenberg Auctions
      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)
        Jun. 17, 2021

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Cows, 1892. Watercolour. Signed and dated. Framed. Description FR Vaches, 1892. Aquarelle. Signée et datée. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Koeien in de stal, 1892. Aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Jan Stobbaerts 18-6-'93'. In kader.

      • Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste (1838 - 1914) Belgium - The Cow Barn - Sortie des vaches (1872)
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Stobbaerts Jan Baptiste (1838 - 1914) Belgium - The Cow Barn - Sortie des vaches (1872)

        Est: €9,000 - €12,000

        De Vuyst
      • Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914) - La niche The dog kennel
        Nov. 17, 2020

        Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914) - La niche The dog kennel

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914)

        Brussels Art Auctions
        Sep. 26, 2020

        Est: €50 - €150

        STOBBAERTS JAN-BAPTIST (1838 - 1914) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Zicht van een stal" - 29 x 33 getekend en met tentoonstellingsetiket op verso English Translation late 19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed Jan Stobbaerts

        DVC
      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)
        May. 07, 2020

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)

        Est: €500 - €600

        Laitière de Hoboken. Canvas. Signed 'Jan Stobbaerts'. Provenance: Brussels galérie Apollo 1942 (label with french title on the reverse) Description FR Laitière de Hoboken. Toile. Signée 'Jan Stobbaerts'. Provenance: Bruxelles galerie Apollo 1942 (étiquette au revers avec titre) Beschrijving NL Laitière de Hoboken. Doek. Getekend 'Jan Stobbaerts'. Herkomst: Brussel galerie Apollo 1942 (etiket op verso met Franse titel)

      • STOBBAERTS Jan (1838-1914)
        Jan. 29, 2020

        STOBBAERTS Jan (1838-1914)

        Est: €400 - €600

        STOBBAERTS Jan (1838-1914) "Chiens au Chenil " Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 34 cm x 45 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Ecurie & Les vaches du moulin de
        Oct. 14, 2019

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Ecurie & Les vaches du moulin de

        Est: €600 - €800

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Ecurie & Les vaches du moulin de Woluwe. Doek op paneel. Lot van twee. Getekend 'Jan Stobbaerts' links. Atelierstempel rechts. Niet ingekaderd. Signatuur en titel op verso. Herkomst: Ex.verz. Georges Van Zevenberghen. 16.8 x 27.5 cm; 16 x 25.6 cm JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Ecurie & Les vaches du moulin de Woluwe. Toile sur panneau. Lot de deux. Signée 'Jan Stobbaerts' à gauche. Cachet d'atelier à droite. Pas encadré. Signature et titre au revers. Provenance: Ex.col. Georges Van Zevenberghen. 16.8 x 27.5 cm; 16 x 25.6 cm JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Ecurie & Les vaches du moulin de Woluwe. Canvas on panel. Lot of two. Signed 'Jan Stobbaerts'. Studio stamp on the right. Not framed. Signature and title on the reverse. Provenance: Ex.coll. Georges Van Zevenberghen. 16.8 x 27.5 cm; 16 x 25.6 cm

      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Varkensstal, 1876. Doek. Get
        Oct. 14, 2019

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Varkensstal, 1876. Doek. Get

        Est: €500 - €600

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Varkensstal, 1876. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Jan Stobbaerts 1876'. 65.5 x 94 cm (80 x 105 cm) JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Cochons à l'étable, 1876. Toile. Signée et datée 'Jan Stobbaerts 1876'. 65.5 x 94 cm (80 x 105 cm) JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Pigsty, 1876. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Jan Stobbaerts 1876'. 65.5 x 94 cm (80 x 105 cm)

      • STOBBAERTS, Jan Dog grooming]. c. 1860-1880 Drawing, penc
        Mar. 29, 2019

        STOBBAERTS, Jan Dog grooming]. c. 1860-1880 Drawing, penc

        Est: €120 - €150

        STOBBAERTS, Jan Dog grooming . c. 1860-1880 Drawing, pencil on paper, 21,5 x 26,5 cm, signed at lower left corner. Stuck under passe-partout. Good condition. Idyllic interior scene with dog grooming. While the woman in the background is giving one dog a bath, the man on the right foreground trims and combs another dog's hair. Two other 'clients' are awaiting their turn by the door post. Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914) was known for his naturalist and impressionist renderings of Flemish urban folklore and rural life. Along with his close friends Henri de Braeckeleer and Henri Leys, Stobaerts is a well-known painter and etcher of the Belgian romantic and naturalist movement. This drawing is very representative for his early works in which he preferred to depict scenes with pets in kitchen interiors in which genre and anecdotal elements prevailed.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • painting oil on mahogany wood - animated interior - signed STOBBAERTS Jan
        Mar. 24, 2019

        painting oil on mahogany wood - animated interior - signed STOBBAERTS Jan

        Est: €350 - €600

        Tableau HSB d'acajou -Intérieur animé- 1870 signé *STOBBAERTS J.* (Jan) (1838. 1914) 43x39cm cadre de style doré painting oil on mahogany wood - animated interior - signed STOBBAERTS Jan

        Monsantic.com
      • Huile sur panneau "La moisson". Signé en bas à droite Jan Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, une étiquette d’exposition au Centre d'Art de Rouge-Cloître d'Auderghem en 1996). (On y joint une fiche d'expertise de l'expert Jef Dupain à Tongres datant du 31 mars 1990). Dim.:36x44,5cm.
        Mar. 20, 2019

        Huile sur panneau "La moisson". Signé en bas à droite Jan Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, une étiquette d’exposition au Centre d'Art de Rouge-Cloître d'Auderghem en 1996). (On y joint une fiche d'expertise de l'expert Jef Dupain à Tongres datant du 31 mars 1990). Dim.:36x44,5cm.

        Est: €300 - €400

      • *JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)
        Mar. 19, 2019

        *JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        *JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Varkensstal. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Jan Stobbaerts 1876'. 65.5 x 94 *JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Vaches à l'étable. Toile. Signée et datée 'Jan Stobbaerts 1876'. 65.5 x 94 *JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Piggery. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Jan Stobbaerts 1876'. 65.5 x 94

      • Stobbaerts Jan
        Feb. 18, 2019

        Stobbaerts Jan

        Est: €650 - €850

        Stobbaerts Jan Huile sur toile réentoilée : “Le fumier”. Intitulée au dos. Signée. Dimensions : 48 cm x 74 cm.

        Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
        Feb. 03, 2019

        Est: €400 - €600

        Monsantic.com
      • STOBBAERTS Jan (1839 - 1914) Huile sur panneau "La moisson". Signé en bas à
        Dec. 12, 2018

        STOBBAERTS Jan (1839 - 1914) Huile sur panneau "La moisson". Signé en bas à

        Est: €600 - €800

        STOBBAERTS Jan (1839 - 1914) Huile sur panneau "La moisson". Signé en bas à droite Jan Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, une étiquette d’exposition au Centre d'Art de Rouge-Cloître d'Auderghem en 1996). (On y joint une fiche d'expertise de l'expert Jef Dupain à Tongres datant du 31 mars 1990). Dim.:36x44,5cm.

      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) De pasgeborene. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Jan Stobbaerts'. <
        Dec. 11, 2018

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) De pasgeborene. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Jan Stobbaerts'. <

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) De pasgeborene. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Jan Stobbaerts'. 36.5 x 46.5 JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) Le nouveau-né. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'Jan Stobbaerts'. 36.5 x 46.5 ENGLISH JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) The newborn. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'Jan Stobbaerts'. 36.5 x 46.5

      • Jan Stobbaerts(1838-1914) - Etable à Woluwe
        Oct. 09, 2018

        Jan Stobbaerts(1838-1914) - Etable à Woluwe

        Est: €500 - €700

        Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau.Cachet atelier Jan Stobbaerts 23 x 38 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Jan Stobbaerts(1838-1914) - Le hareng
        Oct. 09, 2018

        Jan Stobbaerts(1838-1914) - Le hareng

        Est: €500 - €700

        Huile sur panneau.Signé en haut à droite. 19 x 28,5 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) 'Vache blanche et ...' (1857) Olieverfschets op paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Jan Sts'. Gegraveerde datum '21 Septembre 1857'. Niet ingekaderd. Herkomst: ex-verz. C.Jussiant 22 x 29.7
        Oct. 08, 2018

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) 'Vache blanche et ...' (1857) Olieverfschets op paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'Jan Sts'. Gegraveerde datum '21 Septembre 1857'. Niet ingekaderd. Herkomst: ex-verz. C.Jussiant 22 x 29.7

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) 'Vache blanche et ...' (1857) Oil sketch on panel (mahogany). Signed 'Jan Sts'. Engraved date '21 Septembre 1857'. Not framed. Provenance: ex-coll. C.Jussiant 22 x 29.7

      • Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914) Etude pour le tableau l’étable à Woluwe Huile s
        Jun. 26, 2018

        Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914) Etude pour le tableau l’étable à Woluwe Huile s

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jan Stobbaerts (1838-1914) Etude pour le tableau l’étable à Woluwe Huile sur panneau. Olieverf op paneel. 21,5 x 36 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)
        Mar. 19, 2018

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914)

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) 'De molen van het Kiel' Doek. Getekend 'Jan Stobbaerts'. Met atelierstempel rechtsonder. Expo : Mortsel (?), Kunst in Mortsels bezit, 1964, cat.nr.5 49 x 75 JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) 'De molen van het Kiel' Toile. Signée 'Jan Stobbaerts'. Avec cachet de l'atelier en bas à droite. Expo: Mortsel (?), Kunst in Mortsels bezit, 1964, cat.nr.5 49 x 75 JAN STOBBAERTS (1838-1914) 'De molen van het Kiel' Canvas. Signed 'Jan Stobbaerts'. With studio stamp in the bottom right. Expo: Mortsel (?), Kunst in Mortsels bezit, 1964, cat.nr.5 49 x 75

      • painting oil on canvas - Cows on farm - attribue au dos stobbaerts jan
        Jul. 02, 2017

        painting oil on canvas - Cows on farm - attribue au dos stobbaerts jan

        Est: €200 - €300

        Tableau HST -Vaches à l'étable- attribué au dos *STOBBAERTS J.* (Jan) (1838. 1914) 33x54cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - Cows on farm - attribue au dos stobbaerts jan

        Monsantic.com
      • STOBBAERTS Jan (1838 - 1914), Huile sur toile "Intérieur d'écurie animée".
        Apr. 26, 2017

        STOBBAERTS Jan (1838 - 1914), Huile sur toile "Intérieur d'écurie animée".

        Est: €250 - €350

        STOBBAERTS Jan (1838 - 1914), Huile sur toile "Intérieur d'écurie animée". Signé en bas à gauche Jan Stobbaerts. Ecole belge. Dim.:27x35cm.

      • 19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed
        Apr. 01, 2017

        19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed STOBBAERTS JAN-BAPTIST (1838 - 1914) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een plezant thema met twee honden : "De deurwachters" - 50 x 40 getekend - te dateren omstreeks 1865

        DVC
      • 19th Cent. oil on canvas - with monogram
        Feb. 18, 2017

        19th Cent. oil on canvas - with monogram

        Est: €100 - €200

        STOBBAERTS JAN (1838 - 1914) olieverfschilderij op doek: "Koeien in stal" - 25 x 35,5 gemonogrammeerd

        DVC