Gunther Stilling Sold at Auction Prices

    • GUNTHER STILLING RELIEF
      Oct. 25, 2022

      GUNTHER STILLING RELIEF

      Est: €140 - €300

      STILLING, GUNTHER (born 1943 in Srpski Miletic/Yugoslavia), Relief: "Dante", bronze, dark brown to light brown patinated, signed "Stilling" and dated "76" (1976) in lower left, limited 19/20 in lower right and titled "Dante" in upper left. Dante Alighieri in abstracted profile to the left, worked in high relief. The sculptor studied at the academy in Stuttgart. H. 17,5 x w. 14,5 x d. 1,5 cm.STILLING, GUNTHER (geb. 1943 in Srpski Miletic/Jugoslawien), Relief: "Dante", Bronze, dunkelbraun bis hellbraun patiniert, unten links vertieft signiert "Stilling" und datiert "76" (1976), unten rechts limitiert 19/20 und oben links betitelt "Dante". Dante Alighieri in abstrahierter Darstellung im Profil nach links, gearbeitet als Hochrelief. Der Bildhauer studierte an der Akademie in Stuttgart. H. 17,5 x B. 14,5 x T. 1,5 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Gunther Stilling
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Gunther Stilling

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gunther Stilling 1943 Srpski Miletic/Jugoslawien ''Kopf als Waffe''. Bronze patiniert. Signiert und datiert '81, betitelt und nummeriert 2/20. 12 x 27 x 9 cm.

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer