Ludwig Stiller Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Illustrator, b. 1872 - d. 1939

      • LUDWIG STILLER 'NACH DER SCHLACHT MIT SÖLDNERN'
        Sep. 13, 2024

        LUDWIG STILLER 'NACH DER SCHLACHT MIT SÖLDNERN'

        Est: €420 - €840

        LUDWIG STILLER 1872 Coburg - 1939 Munich 'AFTER THE BATTLE WITH MERCENARIES' Oil on canvas. 87 x 101 cm (F. 105 x 120 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: titled. Original Art Nouveau frame (min. dam.). Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf. LUDWIG STILLER 1872 Coburg - 1939 München 'NACH DER SCHLACHT MIT SÖLDNERN' Öl auf Leinwand. 87 x 101 cm (R. 105 x 120 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Verso: Betitelt. Verschm. Original Jugendstilrahmen (min. besch.). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

      • Ludwig Stiller (1872 Coburg - 1939 München)
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Ludwig Stiller (1872 Coburg - 1939 München)

        Ludwig Stiller (1872 Coburg - 1939 München) Blumenhändlerin auf dem Markt, Bleistift und Gouache auf chamoisfarbenem Papier, Passepartoutinnenmaß 43 cm x 42 cm, signiert, 1895 datiert, München ortbezeichnet, vereinzelte Stockflecken

        Wettmann
      • Stiller, Ludwig, geb. 1872 München, Badende am Flussufer
        Jul. 03, 2020

        Stiller, Ludwig, geb. 1872 München, Badende am Flussufer

        Est: €500 - €600

        Stiller, Ludwig, geb. 1872 München, Badende am Flussufer Öl / Lwd. 85,5 x 100 cm R. u. signiert. Rückseitig auf Keilrahmen und Lwd. Nachlass-Stempel. Rest. Rahmen

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • Stiller, Ludwig (1872 München - ??),
        Jan. 30, 2016

        Stiller, Ludwig (1872 München - ??),

        "Bei der Rast", Öl auf Holz, 27 x 42 cm, rechts oben signiert, gerahmt, Literatur Thieme Becker, 530/143/06

        Auktionshaus Weiner
      • Ludwig K Stein Original Print " East
        Apr. 26, 2014

        Ludwig K Stein Original Print " East

        Est: $10 - $20

        Ludwig K Stein ( American - b. ? ) Original Ltd. Ed Print - Dated " Apr. 78 " - Ludwig Stein is a Professor currently teaching in the Art Department of Syracuse University - This print is titled " East Knoyle From The

        Terri Peters & Associates
      • Ludwig Stiller (b.1872)
        Sep. 08, 2009

        Ludwig Stiller (b.1872)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Ludwig Stiller (b.1872) Planning the campaign signed 'L.Stiller' (lower right) oil on panel, unframed 23.5 x 33.5 cm.

      • Ludwig Stiller (German, b.1872)
        May. 10, 2005

        Ludwig Stiller (German, b.1872)

        Portrait of a serving woman with a pitcher, signed, oil on paper laid on panel, 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)

        Jan. 11, 2005

        Est: £500 - £700

        Portrait of a serving woman with a pitcher, signed, oil on paper laid on panel, 18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in. (47 x 36.5 cm.)