Karl-Heinz Stienen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 - d. 2000

    • Karl-Heinz Stienen
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Karl-Heinz Stienen

      Est: €400 - €800

      Karl-Heinz Stienen 1929 Duisburg-Homberg 2000,View from Old Amsterdam, translucent painting in the style of the old masters, oil / wood, signed at the bottom on the right, about 40x50cm, frame . German Description: Karl-Heinz Stienen, 1929 Duisburg-Homberg-2000, Ansicht aus Alt Amsterdam, lasierende Malerei im Stil der alten Meister, Öl/Holz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 40x50cm, Rahmen