Heinz Stienen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1918 - d. 2002

    • Stienen, Heinz (1918 Dresden - 2002, studied at the Dresden Academy of Fine Arts),"Bauernhof-Idyll",(1918 Dresden - 2002, studied at the Dresden Academy of Fine Arts),
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Stienen, Heinz (1918 Dresden - 2002, studied at the Dresden Academy of Fine Arts),"Bauernhof-Idyll",(1918 Dresden - 2002, studied at the Dresden Academy of Fine Arts),

      Stienen, Heinz (1918 Dresden - 2002, studied at the Dresden Academy of Fine Arts),"Bauernhof-Idyll",(1918 Dresden - 2002, studied at the Dresden Academy of Fine Arts), "Bauernhof-Idyll", Oil on wood, signed lower right Stienen, 30 x 40 cm Stienen, Heinz (1918 Dresden - 2002, Studium an der Hochschule für Bildende Künste Dresden), "Bauernhof-Idyll", Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts Stienen, 30 x 40 cm

      Feb. 24, 2024

    • Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, Studies at the academy
      Aug. 28, 2021

      Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, Studies at the academy

      Est: €350 - €700

      Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, Studies at the academy Dresden, studies the old masters in Berlin for several years, turning to old Flemish landscape painting, here: winter day, snowy landscape with skaters and wood collectors, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x100cm, frame approx. 86x116 cm, former new price 1993 6800 DM, with certificate . German Description: Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, Studium an der Akademie Dresden, mehrjähriges Studium der Alten Meister in Berlin, Hinwendung zu altflämischen Landschaftsmalerei, hier: Wintertag, verschneite Landschaft mit Schlittschuhläufer und Holzsammler, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x100cm, R. ca. 86x116 cm, ehemaliger Neupreis 1993 6800 DM, mit Zertifikat

    • Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, early autumnlandscape
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, early autumnlandscape

      Est: €350 - €600

      Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, early autumnlandscape with a farmhouse, based on the modelof the Düsseldorf school around 1820, harmoniously set staffage figures, right. Signed below, oil / wood, frame, approx. 40x52/ 51x61 cm, gallery price 3100 EUR . German Description: Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, frühherbstliche Landschaft mit Bauernhaus, nach dem Vorbild der Düsseldorfer Schule um 1820, stimmig gesetzte Staffagefiguren, re. unten signiert, Öl/Holz, Rahmen, ca. 40x52 / 51x61 cm, Galeriepreis 3100 EUR

    • Heinz Stienen, 1918-2002, idealized landscape depiction in
      Oct. 31, 2020

      Heinz Stienen, 1918-2002, idealized landscape depiction in

      Est: €270 - €540

      Heinz Stienen, 1918-2002, idealized landscape depiction in the style of the Romantic, fine detailed painting with great variance in the earth and green tones, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 70x100cm, frame approx. 86x116cm . German Description: Heinz Stienen, 1918-2002, idealisierte Landschaftsdarstellung im Stil der Romantiker, feine detaillierte Malerei mit großer Varianz in den Erd- und Grüntönen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70x100cm, R. ca. 86x116cm

    • Heinz Stienen, 1918-2002, landscape with farmhouse
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Heinz Stienen, 1918-2002, landscape with farmhouse

      Est: €350 - €700

      Heinz Stienen, 1918-2002, landscape with farmhouse and carriage, oil / canvas, signed lower right, high quality glazed painting, approx. 70x100cm, frame approx. 88x118cm . German Description: Heinz Stienen, 1918-2002, Landschaft mit Bauernhaus und Postkutsche, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, qualitätvolle lasierende Malerei, ca. 70x100cm, R. ca. 88x118cm

      Apr. 25, 2020

      Est: €450 - €900

      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €700 - €1,500

      Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, Studies at the academy Dresden, several years of Studies the Old Master in Berlin, turning to the old- Flemish landscape painting, here: girls looking at geese, looks pensive, in the background a small chapel in the woods, oil / canvas, very fine detailed painting, signed lower right, approx. 80x70cm, baroque style frame approx. 10 cm wide . German Description: Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, Studium an der Akademie Dresden, mehrjähriges Studium der Alten Meister in Berlin, Hinwendung zur altflämischen Landschaftsmalerei, hier: Mädchen beim Gänse hüten blickt versonnen, im Hintergrund eine kleine Kapelle im Wald, Öl/Lwd, sehr feine detaillierte Malerei, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80x70cm, Barockstilrahmen ca. 10 cm breit

    • HEINZ STIENEN OIL ON CANVAS WINTER SCENE
      Apr. 14, 2019

      HEINZ STIENEN OIL ON CANVAS WINTER SCENE

      HEINZ STIENEN (GERMAN, 1918-2002), OIL ON CANVAS, H 9'', W 19'', WINTER SCENE :With frame H 15'' x W 24''. Stienen studied at the academy of art, Dresden.

      DuMouchelles
      Feb. 17, 2019

      DuMouchelles
      Dec. 16, 2018

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      HEINZ STIENEN (GERMAN, 1918-2002), OIL ON CANVAS, H 9'', W 19'', WINTER SCENE With frame H 15'' x W 24''. Stienen studied at the academy of art, Dresden.

      DuMouchelles
      Sep. 16, 2018

      Est: $1,200 - $2,000

      HEINZ STIENEN OIL ON CANVAS, H 9'', W 19'', WINTER SCENE With frame H 15'' x W 24''.

      DuMouchelles
    • Heinz Stienen
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Heinz Stienen

      Est: €780 - €3,000

      Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, studied at the academy in Dresden, several years of studying old master in Berlin, turning to the old Flemish landscape painting, here: romanticlandscape with view of a lake, in the background: driving carriage and cabins, detailed reproduction of the landscape , Good depth effect, signed lower right, oil / canvas, ca. 70x99 cm, verso with label of the art gallery Langheinz in Darmstadt, enclosed original purchase calculation from 1978, decorative frame . German Description: Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden-2002, Studium an der Akademie in Dresden, mehrjähriges Studium alter Meister in Berlin, Hinwendung zur altflämischen Landschaftsmalerei, hier: romantische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen See, im Hintergrund: fahrende Kutsche und Hütten, detailreiche Wiedergabe der Landschaft, gute Tiefenwirkung, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, ca. 70x99 cm, verso mit Aufkleber der Kunsthandlung Langheinz in Darmstadt, anbei Originalkaufrechnung von 1978, dekorativer Rahmen

    • Heinz Stienen, 1918-2002
      Aug. 27, 2016

      Heinz Stienen, 1918-2002

      Est: €350 - €700

      Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden - 2002, studied atthe academy Dresden, in Berlin more years of study of old masters and turn to old Flemish landscape painting, here,: landscape with farmhouse in the background and farmer with horse-drawn vehicle, animated sky with cloud formation, detailed reproduction of the landscape and skillful, atmospheric lighting, high materiality, signed, oil / canvas, 70 x 100 cm, suitable pomp frame . German Description: Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden - 2002, Studium an der Akademie Dresden, in Berlin mehrjähriges Studium Alter Meister und Hinwendung zur altflämischen Landschaftsmalerei, hier : Landschaft mit Bauernhaus im Hintergrund u. Bauer mit Pferdefuhrwerk, belebter Himmel mit Wolkenbildung, detailreiche Wiedergabe der Landschaft und gekonnte, stimmungsvolle Lichtführung, hohe Stofflichkeit, signiert, Öl/Lwd, 70 x 100 cm, passender Prunkrahmen

    • Heinz Stienen 1918-2002
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Heinz Stienen 1918-2002

      Est: €350 - €1,800

      Heinz Stienen 1918 Dresden - 2002, studied at the academy Dresden, studied in Berlin some years the old masters and turned to old Flemish landscape painting, here: romantic winter landscape with ice pleasure and carriage ride, atmospheric representation withskillful depth perspective and color, oil / canvas, signed lower left, 80 x 120 cm, suitable pomp frame with name tag . German Description: Heinz Stienen, 1918 Dresden - 2002, Studium an der Akademie Dresden, in Berlin mehrjähriges Studium Alter Meister und Hinwendung zur altflämischen Landschaftsmalerei, hier: romantische Winterlandschaft mit Eisvergnügen und Kutschfahrt, stimmungsvolle Darstellung mit gekonnter Tiefenperspektive und Farbgebung, Öl/Lwd, li. u. signiert, 80 x 120 cm, passender Prunkrahmen mit Namensschildchen