Alexander Otto Stichart Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter, Historical-scenes painter, Illustrator

    • Stichart Damenporträt/ portrait of a lady
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Stichart Damenporträt/ portrait of a lady

      Stichart, Alexander. 1838 Werdau-1896 Jöhstadt bei Annaberg i. Sa. Damenbildnis. 1886. Aquarell, re. o. sign. und dat., 29 x 23 cm (PA), hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. Ra. 49,5 x 43,5 cm Alexander Stichart: a ladie's portrait, 1886, signed, dated upper right corner. Framed with glass, size 49,5 x 43,5 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Alexander Otto Stichart (1838-1896),
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Alexander Otto Stichart (1838-1896),

      Alexander Otto Stichart (1838-1896), Portrait of a woman in an armchair with a cocoa cup, watercolor on paper, o. r. signed u. dated 1886, 28,5 x 23 cm, behind glass u.. Passepartout framed 49 x 43 cm