Aladár Stiasny Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Commercial artist, Draft draughtsman

    • ALADAR STIASNY (1881-1920), HUNGARIAN PAINTER, LANDSCAPE WITH FARMHOUSE, OIL ON CANVAS, BOTTOM RIGHT
      Apr. 04, 2023

      ALADAR STIASNY (1881-1920), HUNGARIAN PAINTER, LANDSCAPE WITH FARMHOUSE, OIL ON CANVAS, BOTTOM RIGHT

      Aladar Stiasny (1881-1920), Hungarian painter, landscape with farmhouse, oil on canvas, bottom right signed and dated ''Stiasny 1905'', one patch, 28 x 34 cm, framed 43 x 49 cm Aladar Stiasny (1881-1920), ungarischer Maler, Landschaft mit Bauernhaus, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. ''Stiasny 1905'', ein Flicken, 28 x 34 cm, ger. 43 x 49 cm

    • Stiasny, Aladár (1881 - 1920)
      Mar. 25, 2022

      Stiasny, Aladár (1881 - 1920)

      Est: €30 - €36

      Bronzereliefplakette "Goethe", re. u. sign. Verso Gravur "Erster Ehrenpreis Offizier Fecht zu Reit-Verein, Berlin, Winter-Schießen 1911/12". D. 6,5x 5,5 cm.

    • Aladar Stiasny (1881-1920)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Aladar Stiasny (1881-1920)

      Est: Kč5,000 - Kč10,000

      CHALUPA S RYBNÍČKEM1909Olej na plátně, 57x45 cm, sign. vpravo dole "Stiasny 1909". Rámováno.Stav A. COTTAGE WITH A POND1909Oil on canvas, 57x45 cm, signed lower right "Stiasny 1909". Framed.Condition A. HÜTTE MIT TEICH1909Öl auf Leinwand, 57x45 cm, signiert und datiert rechts unten „Stiasny 1909“. Gerahmt.Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula