Gustav Stever Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Painter

    • GUSTAV KURT STEVER, KÜNSTLERIN MIT HUND AN DER STAFFELEI
      Sep. 10, 2021

      GUSTAV KURT STEVER, KÜNSTLERIN MIT HUND AN DER STAFFELEI

      Est: €1,800 - €3,600

      GUSTAV KURT STEVER 1823 Riga - 1877 Düsseldorf Artist with dog in front of easel Oil on canvas (relined). 96 x 80 cm (F. 135 x 120 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Stever 76'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame. GUSTAV KURT STEVER 1823 Riga - 1877 Düsseldorf Künstlerin mit Hund an der Staffelei Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 96 x 80 cm (R. 135 x 120 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Stever 76'. Min. besch., rest. Rahmen.

    • GUSTAV STEVER, Tyskland 1823-1877, Interiör med
      Dec. 07, 2011

      GUSTAV STEVER, Tyskland 1823-1877, Interiör med

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Gustav Stever (1823 Riga - 1877 Düsseldorf)
      Dec. 04, 2011

      Gustav Stever (1823 Riga - 1877 Düsseldorf)

      Est: - €1,400

      Gustav Stever (1823 Riga - 1877 Düsseldorf) Mecklenburgische Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf ein Dorf am... [Details]

    • Gustav Curt Stever (Riga 1823-1877 Duseldorf)
      Mar. 22, 2011

      Gustav Curt Stever (Riga 1823-1877 Duseldorf)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Gustav Curt Stever (Riga 1823-1877 Duseldorf) An elegant couple in an interior oil on canvas laid down on board 91 x 78.5 cm.