William Charles Stevens Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1854 - d. 1917

    • William Charles Stevens
      Sep. 20, 2024

      William Charles Stevens

      William Charles Stevens (New York/Massachusetts, 1854-1917) LANDSCAPE oil on academy board, framed, signed & dated, 1917 H10 1/2" W12 1/2" Provenance: Schwarz & Son, Philadelphia Estate of Allen J. Simpson South Carolina collector Other Notes: Verso bearing Schwarz & Sons label

      Charlton Hall
    • CHARLES WILLIAM STEVENS
      Mar. 05, 2024

      CHARLES WILLIAM STEVENS

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Stati Uniti, 1854 - 1917 Il Casinò di Montecarlo Firmato Charles Stevens in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 65X100 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 21 novembre 1996, lotto 201 Collezione privata

    • William Charles Stevens, Autumn Leaves
      Nov. 03, 2018

      William Charles Stevens, Autumn Leaves

      William Charles Stevens (1854-1917), Autumn Leaves, oil on canvas, signed verso, 24" x 18 1/4" (image), frame 29 1/2" x 23 1/4". Provenance: Haverhill, Massachusetts estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • William Charles Stevens
      Mar. 04, 2017

      William Charles Stevens

      William Charles Stevens (New York/Massachusetts, 1854-1917) LANDSCAPE oil on academy board, framed, signed & dated lower right: 1917 H10 1/2" W12 1/2" Provenance: Schwarz & Son, Philadelphia Estate of Allen J. Simpson South Carolina private collector Other Notes: Verso bearing Schwarz & Sons label

      Charlton Hall
    • William Charles Stevens
      Jul. 21, 2016

      William Charles Stevens

      Charlton Hall
      Mar. 08, 2010

      Est: $125 - $250

      William Charles Stevens (American, 1854 - 1917), oil on canvas forest and pond scene, signed and dated "W.C. Stevens 1905," LR, framed, scratches and paint loss, ss: 12" h. x 15 1/2" w.

      Winter Associates, Inc.
    • William Charles Stevens Oil on canvas
      Jan. 06, 2007

      William Charles Stevens Oil on canvas

      William Charles Stevens, (1854 - 1917), New York. Oil on canvas  painting of 3 trees in Autumn foliage. Quarter inch long tear left side center, 19 3/4" by 14".

      The Cobbs