Mary Stevens Sold at Auction Prices

      • Mary Stevens for Stuart, an engraved Her
        Mar. 08, 2024

        Mary Stevens for Stuart, an engraved Her

        Est: £50 - £80

        Mary Stevens for Stuart, an engraved Hermes plate, circular form, intaglio engraved in reverse and frosted, etched mark, 21cm diameter

        Kinghams Auctioneers
      • Mary Stevens for Stuart Crystal, an etch
        Dec. 08, 2023

        Mary Stevens for Stuart Crystal, an etch

        Est: £40 - £70

        Mary Stevens for Stuart Crystal, an etched glass vase, circa 1950, teardrop form, depicting Artemis with a deer, the reverse with a waterfall, etched mark and incised signature, 25.5cm high Note: Stourbridge glass engraver Mary Stevens trained at the Royal College of Art, gaining DesRCA

        Kinghams Auctioneers
      • Stevens, Mary (nachweisbar 1886-1925)
        Mar. 24, 2022

        Stevens, Mary (nachweisbar 1886-1925)

        Est: €200 - €240

        Madonna Lilies, Malvern Wells, England Sign. Aquarell. 33×48 cm. R. Rückseitig Etikett von Daniel Rees, Fine Art Dealers, Jackson Michigan mit Titel, Künstlername u. Besitzerhinweisen. (52862)

      • MARY STEVENS - pair of watercolours - gardens in f
        Dec. 08, 2015

        MARY STEVENS - pair of watercolours - gardens in f

        Est: £300 - £400

        MARY STEVENS - pair of watercolours - gardens in flower - signed - 38cm x 30cm

        Island Auction Rooms
      • MARY STEVENS, SIGNED, WATERCOLOUR, A Garden
        Oct. 03, 2014

        MARY STEVENS, SIGNED, WATERCOLOUR, A Garden

        Est: £150 - £200

        MARY STEVENS, SIGNED, WATERCOLOUR, A Garden Pathway and Wisteria, 11" x 8"

        Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
      • Mary Stevens 'An Alpine meadow', watercolour,
        May. 19, 2010

        Mary Stevens 'An Alpine meadow', watercolour,

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Mary Stevens 'An Alpine meadow', watercolour, signed, 93cm x 64.5cm

        Halls Fine Art
      • An alpine meadow
        Feb. 28, 2007

        An alpine meadow

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        Mary Stevens (fl. 1886-1924) An alpine meadow signed 'Mary Stevens' (lower right) pencil and watercolour heightened with bodycolour 25¼ x 41½ in. (64.2 x 105.4 cm.)