Fernand Stéven Sold at Auction Prices

      • FERNAND STEVEN, PROJECTION OF NUDE PORTRAIT, O/C
        Apr. 04, 2024

        FERNAND STEVEN, PROJECTION OF NUDE PORTRAIT, O/C

        Est: $1,000 - $3,000

        Fernand Steven (Belgian 1895-1955), 'Untitled (Camera Obscura Nude Portrait)', second quarter 20th century, oil on canvas depicting a surrealist image with an Art Deco vase in the foreground, signed to lower left, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of S. Alan Hamburger, Atlanta, Georgia. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 31.5", w. 23.75"; frame h. 39.5", w. 31.5", d. 2.5".

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • FERNAND STEVEN, ABSTRACT DRILL MOVEMENT, O/B
        Apr. 04, 2024

        FERNAND STEVEN, ABSTRACT DRILL MOVEMENT, O/B

        Fernand Steven (Belgian 1895-1955), 'Untitled (Abstract Drill Movement)', second quarter 20th century, oil on board, etched signature to lower left, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of S. Alan Hamburger, Atlanta, Georgia. Approximate dimensions: board h. 17.75", w. 21.5"; frame h. 24.5", w. 28.25", d. 1".

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • FERNAND STEVEN (1895-1955) LARGE WATERCOLOUR "YOUNG WOMAN IN THE STREET"
        Dec. 16, 2023

        FERNAND STEVEN (1895-1955) LARGE WATERCOLOUR "YOUNG WOMAN IN THE STREET"

        Est: €400 - €800

        Fernand STEVEN (1895-1955) Large watercolour "young woman in the street" - Weight: 8.31 kg - Shipping unavailable - Sizes: H 1535 mm x L 570 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina of use

        Goldfield Auction
      • Fernand STEVEN (1895-1955)
        Feb. 02, 2023

        Fernand STEVEN (1895-1955)

        Est: €120 - €150

        Fernand STEVEN (1895-1955) " Paysage" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. Petit manque en haut à droite. Dimensions : 24 cm x 32 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • STEVEN Fernand (1895-1955)
        Oct. 20, 2022

        STEVEN Fernand (1895-1955)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Huile sur toile signée F. Steven "Jeune femme s'habillant". Restauration au visage. 44x37 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • STEVEN Fernand (1895-1955)
        Apr. 27, 2022

        STEVEN Fernand (1895-1955)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Huile sur unalit signée F. Steven "Lierneux". 30x40 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • Fernand STEVEN. A mademoiselle X ! 1918. Lettre manuscrite enrichie d’un dessin à l’encre aquarellé,
        Nov. 27, 2021

        Fernand STEVEN. A mademoiselle X ! 1918. Lettre manuscrite enrichie d’un dessin à l’encre aquarellé,

        Est: €100 - €150

        Fernand STEVEN. A mademoiselle X ! 1918. Lettre manuscrite enrichie d’un dessin à l’encre aquarellé, 20 x 13. Signée et datée au bas de la lettre et à coté du dessin. Sous verre et passe-partout, cadre en bois.

        Lhomme
      • Fernand STEVEN. - Berges de Fleuve.
        Jul. 10, 2021

        Fernand STEVEN. - Berges de Fleuve.

        Est: €250 - €300

        Fernand STEVEN. Berges de Fleuve. Huile sur panneau, 27 x 35. Signée en bas à droite. Cadre argenté.

        Lhomme
      • twenties' oil on canvas - signed
        Apr. 28, 2018

        twenties' oil on canvas - signed

        STEVEN FERNAND (1895 - 1955) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Le pommier blanc" - 50 x 60 getekend en te dateren omstreeks 1920 twenties' oil on canvas - signed

        DVC
      • Fernand STEVEN (Liège 1895 - Herstal 1955) "Portrait de la fille de l'artiste à la poupée
        Jun. 22, 2017

        Fernand STEVEN (Liège 1895 - Herstal 1955) "Portrait de la fille de l'artiste à la poupée

        Est: €450 - €550

        Fernand STEVEN (Liège 1895 - Herstal 1955) "Portrait de la fille de l'artiste à la poupée Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dim : 80 x 65 cm"

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Fernand STEVEN (Liège 1895 - Herstal 1955) "Le buste de l'artiste dans l'atelier
        Jun. 22, 2017

        Fernand STEVEN (Liège 1895 - Herstal 1955) "Le buste de l'artiste dans l'atelier

        Est: €350 - €450

        Fernand STEVEN (Liège 1895 - Herstal 1955) "Le buste de l'artiste dans l'atelier Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dim : 80 x 65 cm"

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • STEVEN FERNAND (1895-1955) 'Chirurgie'. Olie op
        Oct. 20, 2009

        STEVEN FERNAND (1895-1955) 'Chirurgie'. Olie op

        Est: €2,400 - €2,800

        STEVEN FERNAND (1895-1955) 'Chirurgie'. Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 70 x 50 cm

        Campo & Campo
      • STEVEN FERNAND (1895 - 1955) "Rêve d'enfant". Olie
        Oct. 14, 2008

        STEVEN FERNAND (1895 - 1955) "Rêve d'enfant". Olie

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        STEVEN FERNAND (1895 - 1955) "Rêve d'enfant". Olie op doek. Huile sur toile..Get. Sig...ca. 1930 69 x 59 cm + certif. van de dochter / de la fille

        Campo & Campo
      • Fernand Steven (1895-1955). Jeux d'Enfants. Huile
        Oct. 23, 2007

        Fernand Steven (1895-1955). Jeux d'Enfants. Huile

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Fernand Steven (1895-1955). Jeux d'Enfants. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. HAUT. 0m70 LARG. 0m60

        Galerie Moderne