Ugo Sterpini Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1927 - d. 2000

    • Ugo Sterpini
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Ugo Sterpini

      Est: €400 - €600

      Roma 1927 - Cavriago 2000, 50x70 cm., "Persefone è sparita", mixed technique on canvas, 1958, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Ugo Sterpini (Italian, b. 1927) A Group of Four Works (Als I2, Als I3, Testa di Uomo, and Il Bel Poeta), 1959-60
      Jun. 10, 2022

      Ugo Sterpini (Italian, b. 1927) A Group of Four Works (Als I2, Als I3, Testa di Uomo, and Il Bel Poeta), 1959-60

      Ugo Sterpini (Italian, b. 1927) A Group of Four Works (Als I2, Als I3, Testa di Uomo, and Il Bel Poeta), 1959-60 mixed media on canvas signed Sterpini, dated, and titled 18 x 14 inches (each.) Property of a Distinguished Midwest Private Collection Provenance: Galleria L'88, Rome (label verso)

      Hindman
      Apr. 23, 2021

      Est: €120 - €140

      (Roma 1927 - Cavriago 2000) "Tv" 1954 mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1954 on the right. Signed on reverse (cm 100x69,5) Framed (defects) IT "Tv" 1954 tecnica mista su carta. Siglato e datato 1954 a destra. Firmato al retro (cm 100x69,5) In cornice (difetti)

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Ugo Sterpini - Composizione
      Apr. 10, 2021

      Ugo Sterpini - Composizione

      Est: €300 - €500

      Ugo Sterpini Composizione Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm. 35x50.

      Fabiani Arte
    • Ugo Sterpini Roma 1927 - Cavriago 2000 50x70 cm.
      Mar. 10, 2021

      Ugo Sterpini Roma 1927 - Cavriago 2000 50x70 cm.

      Est: €600 - €800

      "Persefone è sparita", mixed technique on canvas, 1958, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, within frame

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • ABSTRACT PAINTING BY UGO STERPINI
      Nov. 25, 2020

      ABSTRACT PAINTING BY UGO STERPINI

      Est: €100 - €150

      UGO STERPINI (Roma 1927 - Cavriago 2000) Senza titolo, anni '60 Olio su tavoletta, cm. 30 x 14 Firma in basso a destra

    • UGO STERPINI
      Jun. 17, 2020

      UGO STERPINI

      Est: €100 - €150

    • Ugo Sterpini (Roma 1927-2000) - Aegithina mandarina, 1971
      May. 28, 2020

      Ugo Sterpini (Roma 1927-2000) - Aegithina mandarina, 1971

      Est: €100 - €150

      mixed media on paper Signed and dated lower right Title inscribed lower left This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Ugo Sterpini (Roma 1927-2000) - Philarmonica minor, 1971
      May. 28, 2020

      Ugo Sterpini (Roma 1927-2000) - Philarmonica minor, 1971

      Est: €100 - €120

      Oct. 23, 2019

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • UGO STERPINI
      Sep. 20, 2018

      UGO STERPINI

      UGO STERPINI (Rome 1927) Untitled, 1960 Mixed technique on panel, cm. 45 x 34,4 Signature and date at the bottom center Signature on the backside

    • UGO STERPINI (Italian, 1927-2000)
      Nov. 05, 2016

      UGO STERPINI (Italian, 1927-2000)

      UGO STERPINI (Italian, 1927-2000), ''La Lotta Sulla Duna (battle on the dune)'', mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 58 lower right, signed, titled, and dated to verso. Canvas 23-3/4''h, 29-1/2''w.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • Ugo Sterpini (Roma 1927 - Cavriago 2000)
      Apr. 28, 2016

      Ugo Sterpini (Roma 1927 - Cavriago 2000)

      Est: €500 - €700

      a) La bocca, 1965 tempera su cartoncino, cm 35 x 50 Firmato in basso a destra: Sterpini 1965 b) La donna e il cavaliere, 1965 tempera su cartoncino, cm 35 x 50 Firmato in basso a destra: Sterpini 1965 c) La dama con lo stendardo tempera su cartoncino, cm 35 x 50 a)The mouth, 1965 tempera on cardboard, cm 35 x 50 Signed and dated lower right b)The woman and the knight, 1965 tempera on cardboard, cm 35 x 50 Signed and dated lower right c)The lady with the banner, 1965 tempera on cardboard, cm 35 x 50

      Finarte Roma
      Nov. 12, 2015

      Est: €100 - €150

      Fantasia, 1971 tecnica mista su carta, cm 44 x 30Firmato in basso a destra: Sterpini 1971Fantasia, 1971mixed media on paper, cm 44 X 30Signed lower right

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 15, 2014

      Est: €400 - €600

      Apoteosi piccola di Marlene Dietrich, 1971 olio su tela, cm 70 x 50Firmato in basso a destra: Sterpini 1971Firmato al verso: Ugo Sterpini 1971, Apoteosi piccola di Marlene DietrichAutentica dell'Autore al verso

      Finarte Roma