Paul Sterpin Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Painting oil on canvas - Gospel - 67 signed STERPIN Paul
      Oct. 20, 2024

      Painting oil on canvas - Gospel - 67 signed STERPIN Paul

      Est: €80 - €120

      Tableau HST -Gospel- 67 signé *STERPIN P.* (Paul) (1873-1952) 73x128cm cadre doré Painting oil on canvas - Gospel - 67 signed STERPIN Paul

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting drawing pastel - Abstract composition - signed STERPIN Paul
      Oct. 20, 2024

      Painting drawing pastel - Abstract composition - signed STERPIN Paul

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau dessin pastel -Composition abstraite- signé *STERPIN P.* (Paul) (1873-1952) 69x100cm cadre doré s/v Painting drawing pastel - Abstract composition - signed STERPIN Paul

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting drawing pastel - mime - 85 signed STERPIN Paul
      Sep. 01, 2024

      Painting drawing pastel - mime - 85 signed STERPIN Paul

      Est: €100 - €200

      Tableau dessin pastel -Mime- 85 signé *STERPIN P.* (Paul) (1873-1952) 64x49cm cadre doré s/v Tableau dessin pastel - Mime - 85 signé STERPIN Paul

      Monsantic.com
    • painting drawing pastel - voyage de pharaon vers l'immortalite - 2002 signed STERPIN Paul
      Jun. 23, 2024

      painting drawing pastel - voyage de pharaon vers l'immortalite - 2002 signed STERPIN Paul

      Est: €100 - €200

      Tableau dessin pastel -Voyage de pharaon vers l'immortalité- 2002 signé *STERPIN P.* (Paul) (1873-1952) 99x70cm cadre doré s/v painting drawing pastel - voyage de pharaon vers l'immortalite - 2002 signed STERPIN Paul

      Monsantic.com
    • PAUL STERPIN (1873 - 1952)
      May. 20, 2024

      PAUL STERPIN (1873 - 1952)

      Est: €10 - €100

      PAUL STERPIN (1873 - 1952) - "Landschap" - Gouache - Gesigneerd - 26 x 40 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Paul Sterpin (1873-1952, attributed to): Village school in a snowy landscape, oil on board
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Paul Sterpin (1873-1952, attributed to): Village school in a snowy landscape, oil on board

      Est: €150 - €250

      Work: 42,7 x 36,1 cm Frame: 57,5 x 51,3 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • Paul STERPIN (1873-1952)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Paul STERPIN (1873-1952)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Paul STERPIN (1873-1952) Snowy driveway. Oil on panel, monogram. Besneeuwde oprit. Olie op paneel, monogram.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • STERPIN PAUL
      Sep. 17, 2020

      STERPIN PAUL

      Est: €100 - €150

      Chapelle avec Christ en croix en pasayge. Huile sur toile. Signé. 60 x 115,5 cm.

      Galerie Athena
    • STERPIN PAUL
      Mar. 12, 2020

      STERPIN PAUL

      Est: €150 - €200

      STERPIN PAUL Chapelle avec Christ en croix en pasayge. Huile sur toile. Signé. 60 x 115,5 cm.

      Galerie Athena
    • Paul Sterpin (1873-) Village dans les champs
      Oct. 24, 2017

      Paul Sterpin (1873-) Village dans les champs

      Est: €250 - €350

      Paul Sterpin (1873-) Village dans les champs Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 59 x 115 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Paul Sterpin(1873-) - Village dans les champs
      Jun. 13, 2017

      Paul Sterpin(1873-) - Village dans les champs

      Est: €600 - €800

      Huile sur toile.Signé en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Sterpin Paul :
      Oct. 26, 2015

      Sterpin Paul :

      Est: €20 - €30

      Sterpin Paul : Gouache, paysage étendue d'eau, avec reflets. Dim : 26 x 39 cm.

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Sterpin Paul
      Sep. 07, 2015

      Sterpin Paul

      Est: €20 - €30

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Sterpin Paul :
      Jun. 01, 2015

      Sterpin Paul :

      Est: €20 - €30

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job