Yosi Stern Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1923 - d. 1992

    • YOSI STERN (HUNGARY, 1923-1992) INK AND WATERCOLOR
      Oct. 07, 2024

      YOSI STERN (HUNGARY, 1923-1992) INK AND WATERCOLOR

      YOSI STERN (HUNGARY, 1923-1992) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FIGURES BLOWING SHOFARS

      O'Gallerie
    • YOSI STERN PORTRAIT EINES ORTHODOXEN JUDEN
      Jun. 01, 2024

      YOSI STERN PORTRAIT EINES ORTHODOXEN JUDEN

      Est: €200 - €400

      YOSI STERN 1923 Hungary - 1992 PORTRAIT OF AN ORTHODOX JEW Colour lithograph on vellum. Visible size 78 x 58,5 cm (f. 89,5 x 70 cm). Signed lower right (faded). Browned, minimally wavy in passepartout. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.YOSI STERN 1923 Ungarn - 1992 PORTRAIT EINES ORTHODOXEN JUDEN Farblithografie auf Velin. SM 78 x 58,5 cm (R. 89,5 x 70 cm). Unten rechts signiert (verblasst). Gebräunt, minimalst wellig im Passepartout. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

    • YOSI STERN LANDSCHAFT MIT BÄUMEN
      Jun. 01, 2024

      YOSI STERN LANDSCHAFT MIT BÄUMEN

      Est: €200 - €400

      YOSI STERN 1923 Hungary - 1992 LANDSCAPE WITH TREES Watersolour, India ink on paper. Visible size 57,5 x 68,5 cm (f. 81,5 x 91,5 cm). Handsigned lower right 'Stern'. Slightly browned. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Rhenish private collection.YOSI STERN 1923 Ungarn - 1992 LANDSCHAFT MIT BÄUMEN Aquarell, Tusche auf Papier. SM 57,5 x 68,5 cm (R.81,5 x 91,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'Stern'. Leicht gebräunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

    • YOSI STERN BEIM GEBET
      Jun. 01, 2024

      YOSI STERN BEIM GEBET

      Est: €200 - €400

      YOSI STERN 1923 Hungary - 1992 AT PRAYER Mixed media on paper. 70 x 60 cm (f. 81 x 71 cm). Signed lower left. Slightly wavy, with slight water damage in lower area. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Düsseldorf.YOSI STERN 1923 Ungarn - 1992 BEIM GEBET Mischtechnik auf Papier. 70 x 60 cm (R. 81 x 71 cm). Unten links signiert. Leicht gewellt, im unteren Bereich mit leichtem Wasserschaden. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.

      Oct. 03, 2023

      Est: €100 - €200

      Yosi Stern (1923-1992) View of Jerusalem, oil on canvas, signed l.r., 60 x 81 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Yosi Stern 1923-1992
      Feb. 06, 2016

      Yosi Stern 1923-1992

      Simchat Torah, Signed.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Yosi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992), figures in the old city
      Jul. 31, 2014

      Yosi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992), figures in the old city

      Yosi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992), figures in the old city, Indian ink on paper, 33x24 cm, signed. Yellow paper.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
    • Yosi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992)
      Jun. 19, 2014

      Yosi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992)

      Yosi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992), lot of five drawings, pen on paper, average dimensions: 28x22 cm, signed. One of the drawings is slightly torn.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
    • Yosi Stern, Jewish figures in a town
      Jun. 19, 2014

      Yosi Stern, Jewish figures in a town

      Yosi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992), Jewish figures in a town, 40x52 cm, watercolor on paper, signed.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
      Jun. 19, 2014

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
      Mar. 19, 2014

      Yosi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992), urban landscape, oil on cardboard, 49x69 cm, signed.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
      Mar. 19, 2014

      Yosi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992), beggars, Indian ink and watercolor on paper, 35x48 cm, signed.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
      Mar. 19, 2014

      Yosi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992), figures at the port, Indian ink and watercolor on paper, 34x49 cm, signed.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
    • Yosi Stern (Israeli,1923-1992)
      Apr. 11, 2013

      Yosi Stern (Israeli,1923-1992)

      Est: $80 - $120

      Yosi Stern (Israeli,1923-1992) A woman / Watercolor on paper / 48X30 cm / Signed

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd