Richard Sterer Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter

    • Sterer, Richard (Wien 1874 - 1930 ebda.),
      Oct. 29, 2022

      Sterer, Richard (Wien 1874 - 1930 ebda.),

      Sterer, Richard (Wien 1874 - 1930 ebda.), "Porträt eines Jungen", Öl auf Holz, signiert und datiert unten rechts R. Sterer 96, 31.5 x 20.5 cm, kleine Farbabplatzungen

    • Richard Sterer (1874-1930)
      Nov. 28, 2019

      Richard Sterer (1874-1930)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Richard Sterer (1874-1930), Landscape, oil on wooden board; signed bottom right and dated 1896; on the reverse estate stamp.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Richard Sterer, Wien, 1874-1930, Woman Sewing, O/C
      Oct. 12, 2016

      Richard Sterer, Wien, 1874-1930, Woman Sewing, O/C

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Richard Sterer, Austria-Vienna, 1874-1930, Woman Sewing at Window, 1899, large oil on canvas, signed, WIEN and dated.(PTIL7005)(TC) Measurements:38x32, framed 46x40 Property Title: Condition: relined, otherwise very good

      Litchfield Auctions