Arman Stepanian Sold at Auction Prices

    • STEPANIAN ARMAN
      Sep. 17, 2020

      STEPANIAN ARMAN

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Le masque. Estampe digitale. Signé et daté 1/7/2015. On y joint un certificat signé par l'artiste.

      Galerie Athena
    • STEPANIAN ARMAN
      Sep. 17, 2020

      STEPANIAN ARMAN

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Imitation. Estampe digitale. Signé et daté 3/7/2012. On y joint un certificat signé par l'artiste.

      Galerie Athena
    • STEPANIAN ARMAN
      Sep. 17, 2020

      STEPANIAN ARMAN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Broussaille. Estampe digitale. Signé et daté 2/7/2000. On y joint un certificat signé par l'artiste.

      Galerie Athena
    • STEPANIAN ARMAN
      Sep. 17, 2020

      STEPANIAN ARMAN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Poisson pousse. Estampe digitale. Signé et daté 1/7/2012. On y joint un certificat signé par l'artiste.

      Galerie Athena
    • STEPANIAN ARMAN
      Sep. 17, 2020

      STEPANIAN ARMAN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Nature morte. Estampe digitale. Signé et daté 1/7/2011. On y joint un certificat signé par l'artiste.

      Galerie Athena
    • STEPANIAN ARMAN
      Sep. 17, 2020

      STEPANIAN ARMAN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Sans titre. Estampe digitale. Signé et daté 3/7/2008. On y joint un certificat signé par l'artiste.

      Galerie Athena
    • STEPANIAN ARMAN
      Sep. 17, 2020

      STEPANIAN ARMAN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      La racine. Estampe digitale. Signé et daté 1/7/2011. On y joint un certificat signé par l'artiste.

      Galerie Athena
    • STEPANIAN ARMAN
      Sep. 17, 2020

      STEPANIAN ARMAN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Le passé. Estampe digitale. Signé et daté 5/7/2000. On y joint un certificat signé par l'artsite.

      Galerie Athena
    • Arman Stepanian
      Apr. 23, 2018

      Arman Stepanian

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Arman Stepanian, Iranian, (b.1956) Untitled, 2010, print and digital print, ed 4/5, with lightbox frame, 110x77cm. (VAT charged on hammer price)Arman Stepanian is a contemporary Iranian photographer who has had several gallery and museum exhibitions, including at the Salwa Zeidan Gallery. Many works by the artist have been sold at auction, including 'Modigliani, 2008' sold at Christie's Paris 'Visions of the East - Orientalism in Contemporary art' in 2011.

      Roseberys
    • ARMAN STEPANIAN
      Oct. 20, 2010

      ARMAN STEPANIAN

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      ARMAN STEPANIAN B. 1956 UNTITLED signed, dated 2008 and numbered 2/7 cibachrome print 99 by 70cm.; 39 by 27 1/2 in.

    • Arman Stepanian (Iran, born 1956) Antoine's Shadow on Today, 2009 25 x 37in (63.5 x 94cm)
      May. 11, 2010

      Arman Stepanian (Iran, born 1956) Antoine's Shadow on Today, 2009 25 x 37in (63.5 x 94cm)

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Antoine's Shadow on Today, 2009 signed, numbered and dated 'Arman 1/7 2009' (lower left) digital print on photographic paper 25 x 37in (63.5 x 94cm)