Viggo Stender Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1883 - d. 1954

    • Viggo Stender (1883-1954)
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Viggo Stender (1883-1954)

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Byparti, olie på lærred, 47 x 66, /CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • STENDER, Viggo (1883 - 1954). Stender, Viggo: Winterlandschaft.
      Jun. 26, 2021

      STENDER, Viggo (1883 - 1954). Stender, Viggo: Winterlandschaft.

      STENDER, Viggo(1883 - 1954) Winterlandschaft Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. Datiert: 1927. 89 x 74 cm. Framed : 101 x 85 cm. Helles Sonnenlicht über dem verschneiten Waldgebiet mit Flusslauf . Leichte Altersspuren. Dänischer Maler.

    • Viggo Stender "Untitled (Sunlit forest landscape
      Jan. 25, 2017

      Viggo Stender "Untitled (Sunlit forest landscape

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Viggo Stender "Untitled (Sunlit forest landscape with stream)" oil on canvas, 1928. Signed and dated lower right, "Viggo Stender / 1928". Canvas: 22"H x 20"W; Frame: 29.625"H x 27.5"W. Viggo Stender (Danish, 1883-1954).

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • Viggo Stender (1883-1954) Landscape
      Jul. 30, 2016

      Viggo Stender (1883-1954) Landscape

      Est: $400 - $800

      Viggo Stender (1883-1954) Danish Spring Landscape. Signed and dated lower right. Housed in a gilt carved wood frame. Sight Size: 24 x 32 inches.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Viggo Stender- Landscape Oil Painting Signed
      Jan. 17, 2016

      Viggo Stender- Landscape Oil Painting Signed

      Est: $300 - $400

      Viggo Stender - 1883-1954 Landscape with cottage oil on canvas painting, signed lower right corner and dated 1939. Measures with frame 29" H x 36" W.

      Greenwich Auction
      Dec. 13, 2015

      Est: $300 - $400

      Greenwich Auction
    • Viggo Stender A forest sceneery. Signed Viggo
      Mar. 11, 2009

      Viggo Stender A forest sceneery. Signed Viggo

      Est: - €270

      Viggo Stender A forest sceneery. Signed Viggo Stender, 1929. Oil on canvas. 85 x 120 cm

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers