Jan Steklík Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

  • Jan Steklík (*1938)
    Apr. 08, 2017

    Jan Steklík (*1938)

    VIEW OF A LANDSCAPE. C. 1980. Drawing in ink on handmade paper with a watermark, 421x294 mm, signed in pencil lower center „Steklík“, titled in pencil on the verso „Střih na krajinu“, dated „asi 1980“ and signed „Steklík“. STŘIH NA KRAJINU. Asi 1980. Kresba perem na ručním papíře s vodoznakem, 421x294 mm, sign. tužkou dole uprostřed „Steklík“, na rubu zn. tužkou „Střih na krajinu“, dat. „asi 1980“ a sign. „Steklík“. SCHNITT AUF LANDSCHAFT. Wohl 1980. Federzeichnung auf Bütten mit Wasserzeichen, 421x294 mm, sign. mit Bleistift unten Mitte „Steklík“, Verso bez. mit Bleistift „Střih na krajinu“, datiert „asi 1980“ und sign. „Steklík“.

    Auction House Zezula