Rudolf Steinmetz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1868 - d. 1938

    • Rudolf Steinmetz, 1868-1938 Speyer
      Oct. 31, 2015

      Rudolf Steinmetz, 1868-1938 Speyer

      Est: €180 - €400

      Rudolf Steinmetz, 1868-1938 Speyer, view of a southern park with statue, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 45x55cm, frame . German Description: Rudolf Steinmetz, 1868-1938 Speyer, Blick in einen südlichen Park mit Statue, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 45x55cm, Rahmen