Beppo Steinmetz Sold at Auction Prices

    • Beppo Steinmetz, 1872-1933 Munich, pupil of
      May. 29, 2021

      Beppo Steinmetz, 1872-1933 Munich, pupil of

      Est: €1,400 - €3,000

      Beppo Steinmetz, 1872-1933 Munich, pupil of Schmidt-Reutte, at the Munich Academy with Carl von Marr, at the Karlsruhe Academy with F. Fehr and at the Academie Julian Paris, works among others in the Munich Municipal Gallery, here: Lady When changing in the boudoir, standing with your back to the mirror, a dressing cape and a coat on the wallhook on the side, a console under the mirror with a bouquet of red flowers on it, high- quality Art Nouveau painting in a muted color spectrum, large variety in the green tones, beige tones, signed lower left, approx. 102x76cm, on the back label of the Saxon Art Association Dresden, approx. 10cm wide fluted gold-colored frame, this slightly dam. . German Description: Beppo Steinmetz, 1872-1933 München, Schüler von Schmidt-Reutte, an der Münchener Akademie bei Carl von Marr, an der Akademie Karlsruher Akademie bei F. Fehr und an der Academie Julian Paris, Werke u.a. in der Städtischen Galerie München, hier: Dame beim Umkleiden im Boudoir, mit dem Rücken zum Spiegel stehend, seitlich am Wandhaken ein Frisierumhang und ein Mantel, unter dem Spiegel eine Konsole, darauf ein roter Blumenstrauß, qualitätvolles Jugendstil Gemälde in gedecktem Farbspektrum, große Varianz in den Grüntönen Beigetönen, links unten signiert, ca. 102x76cm, rückseitig Aufkleber des Sächsischen Kunstvereins Dresden, ca. 10cm breiter gekehlter goldfarbener Rahmen, dieser leicht besch.

    • Beppo (Joseph) Steinmetz
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Beppo (Joseph) Steinmetz

      Est: €200 - €400

      Beppo (Joseph) Steinmetz, 1872-1933 Munich, portrait Maria Roessler, oil / canvas, signed lower right and inscribed, ca. 46 x 33 cm, frame . German Description: Beppo (Josef) Steinmetz, 1872 - 1933 München, Porträt Maria Roessler, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und bezeichnet, ca. 46x33 cm, Rahmen

    • Beppo (Joseph) Steinmetz
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Beppo (Joseph) Steinmetz

      Est: €200 - €400

    • STEINMETZ, BEPPO ATTR. (1872-1933): Bauernbub beim Sensenschleifen.
      Apr. 16, 2016

      STEINMETZ, BEPPO ATTR. (1872-1933): Bauernbub beim Sensenschleifen.

      Öl/Lwd. (Alterssch.), Keilrahmen rücks. attr., Lwd. rücks. mit skizzenhafter Darst. einer Bauernmagd, 78x64 cm, Rahmen (besch.)

    • Steinmetz, Beppo (Joseph) - 1872 München - 1933 München - Trompe l'oeuil mit erlegtem Eichelhäher
      Jan. 26, 2016

      Steinmetz, Beppo (Joseph) - 1872 München - 1933 München - Trompe l'oeuil mit erlegtem Eichelhäher

      Öl auf Karton. 51,5 x 42cm. Unten rechts: B. Steinmetz. Rahmen. Estimate €700-700