Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Glass painter, Flower painter, Historical-scenes painter, Genre Painter

    • ADOLPHE STEINHEIL (1850-1908)
      Dec. 05, 2022

      ADOLPHE STEINHEIL (1850-1908)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Interiorscene. Panel. Signed 'A Steinheil'. Description FR Scène d'intérieur. Panneau. Signé 'A. Steinheil'. Beschrijving NL Interieurtafereel. Paneel. Getekend 'A. Steinheil'.

    • Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908) Oil on Canvas
      Sep. 15, 2019

      Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908) Oil on Canvas

      Est: $300 - $400

      Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting an old man sitting in chair reading and young man standing, gold frame Condition: Good, light dirt accumulation overall; heavy fading possible varnish line; frame having some paint chipping and cracks; not examined out of the frame Height: 18.25 inches, Width: 14.50 inches (sight) Category: Fine Art > European Paintings Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Approximate Sale Time: 12:41 pm CST Links to High Resolution Images: Image #1 Image #2 Image #3 Image #4 Image #5 Image #6

      Leonard Auction
      Aug. 18, 2019

      Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting an old man sitting in chair reading and young man standing, gold frame Condition: Good, light dirt accumulation overall; heavy fading possible varnish line; frame having some paint chipping and cracks; not examined out of the frame Height: 18.25 inches, Width: 14.50 inches (sight) Frame Size: 25.00 inches by 21.75 inches Category: Fine Art > European Paintings Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping quote. Approximate Sale Time: 12:19 pm CST Links to High Resolution Images: Image #1 Image #2 Image #3 Image #4 Image #5 Image #6

      Leonard Auction
    • ADOLPHE CHARLES EDOUARD STEINHEIL (FRENCH, 1850-1908) A QUIET MOMENT OIL ON PANE
      Dec. 07, 2018

      ADOLPHE CHARLES EDOUARD STEINHEIL (FRENCH, 1850-1908) A QUIET MOMENT OIL ON PANE

      Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908) A Quiet Moment Oil on panel 13-3/4 x 11-3/8 inches (34.9 x 28.9 cm) Signed lower left: A Steinheil HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • ADMIRING ARTIST BY ADOLPHE CHARLES EDOUARD STEINHEIL (FRENCH, 1850-1908).
      Aug. 12, 2017

      ADMIRING ARTIST BY ADOLPHE CHARLES EDOUARD STEINHEIL (FRENCH, 1850-1908).

      Est: $600 - $900

      ADMIRING ARTIST BY ADOLPHE CHARLES EDOUARD STEINHEIL (FRENCH, 1850-1908). Oil on board, signed. Interior scene with young girl gazing at a picture, a dog at her feet. 11.75"h. 9.5"w. Framed 15.5"h. 13.25"w.

      Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • STEINHEIL, ADOLPHE CHARLES EDOUARD. (1850 Paris
      Jun. 21, 2010

      STEINHEIL, ADOLPHE CHARLES EDOUARD. (1850 Paris

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      STEINHEIL, ADOLPHE CHARLES EDOUARD. (1850 Paris 1908). Four men in a hostelry. Oil on panel. Signed upper left: A. Steinheil. 51 x 42 cm. STEINHEIL, ADOLPHE CHARLES EDOUARD (1850 Paris 1908) Vier Herren in einem Wirtshaus. Öl auf Holz. Oben links signiert: A. Steinheil. 51 x 42 cm.

      Mar. 24, 2010

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

    • Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908), The Connoisseurs, Signed "A. STEINHEIL" l.l., identified on a presentation plaqu
      Jan. 29, 2010

      Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908), The Connoisseurs, Signed "A. STEINHEIL" l.l., identified on a presentation plaqu

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908) The Connoisseurs Signed "A. STEINHEIL" l.l., identified on a presentation plaque. Oil on canvas, 21 3/4 x 18 in. (55.2 x 45.7 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, retouch, skinning, subtle varnish inconsistencies, craquelure. Provenance: Purchased from Comenos Fine Art, Boston.

      Skinner
      Dec. 02, 2009

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

    • Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil, (French, 1850-1908), Actor
      Sep. 08, 2008

      Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil, (French, 1850-1908), Actor

      Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908) Actor oil on board signed (lower right) 12 1/4 x 8 inches.

      Hindman
    • Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908)
      Mar. 21, 2002

      Adolphe Charles Edouard Steinheil (French, 1850-1908)

      Est: $852 - $1,136

      Portrait d'homme signed 'A. Steinheil' (upper left) oil on panel 61/4 x 4 7/8 in. (15.7 x 12.3 cm.).