Daniela Steinfeld Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1964 -

    • DANIELA STEINFELD 'MR. RAD' (1999)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      DANIELA STEINFELD 'MR. RAD' (1999)

      Est: €120 - €240

      DANIELA STEINFELD 1964 Düsseldorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf 'MR. RAD' (1999) C-Print auf Karton. 29 x 19 cm (R. 53 x 42 cm). Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Düsseldorf. DANIELA STEINFELD 1964 Düsseldorf - lives and works in Düsseldorf 'MR. RAD' (1999) C-print on cardboard. 29 x 19 cm (f. 53 x 42 cm). Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Corporate collection Düsseldorf. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      Dec. 09, 2022

      Est: €250 - €500

      DANIELA STEINFELD 1964 Düsseldorf - lives and works in Düsseldorf 'MR. RAD' (1999) C-print on cardboard. 29 x 19 cm (f. 53 x 42 cm). Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Corporate collection Düsseldorf. DANIELA STEINFELD 1964 Düsseldorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf 'MR. RAD' (1999) C-Print auf Karton. 29 x 19 cm (R. 53 x 42 cm). Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Düsseldorf. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

      Aug. 24, 2017

      Est: $15,000 - $25,000

      DANIELA STEINFELD, a) Giant on the wall, 1997, 56.2 x 36.2 / 22.1 x 14.2, b) Goalkeeper, 1997, 41 x 57.5 / 16.1 x 22.6 inches, Unsigned, chromogenic prints, Pieces: 3. DANIELA STEINFELD (Düsseldorf, Alemania, 1964 - ) a) Gigant in der wand / Giant on the wall, 1997 Impresión cromógena #2 of 5 56.2 x 36.2 cm b) Torwart / Goalkeeper, 1997 Impresión cromógena #2 of 5 41 x 57.5 cm Ambas sin firma Piezas: 2 Las dos con etiqueta de Sara Meltzer Gallery, NY. Procedencia: Sotheby's NY, sale N08568 Contemporary Art, 27 de septiembre de 2010, lote 252. "La intención de mi obra es la representación de mundos internos surrealistas y el estado humano. Mis imágenes están habitadas por seres extraños en posturas retorcidas y anormales viviendo situaciones extrañas. Mi lenguaje oscila entre el arte acción y la escultura viviente, en el que yo o un modelo, se transforma en varios personajes y ese momento es el que capturo en la fotografía. Mi propuesta es una simbiosis de performance, escultura y fotografía". Daniela Steinfeld.

    • DANIELA STEINFELD, a) Relaxed, alert... 1999, b) Giant on the wall, 1997, c) Goalkeeper, 1997, Impresiones cromógenas, Piezas: 3
      Aug. 20, 2015

      DANIELA STEINFELD, a) Relaxed, alert... 1999, b) Giant on the wall, 1997, c) Goalkeeper, 1997, Impresiones cromógenas, Piezas: 3

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      DANIELA STEINFELD (Düsseldorf, Alemania, 1964 - ) a) Relaxed, alert, undisturbed, Krups, 1999 Impresión cromógena 1 / 3 80 x 103.5 cm b) Gigant in der wand / Giant on the wall, 1997 Impresión cromógena #2 of 5 56.2 x 36.2 cm c) Torwart / Goalkeeper, 1997 Impresión cromógena #2 of 5 41 x 57.5 cm Todas sin firma Piezas: 3 Las tres con etiqueta de Sara Meltzer Gallery, NY. Procedencia: Sotheby's NY, sale N08568 Contemporary Art, 27 de septiembre de 2010, lote 252. "La intención de mi obra es la representación de mundos internos surrealistas y el estado humano. Mis imágenes están habitadas por seres extraños en posturas retorcidas y anormales viviendo situaciones extrañas. Mi lenguaje oscila entre el arte acción y la escultura viviente, en el que yo o un modelo, se transforma en varios personajes y ese momento es el que capturo en la fotografía. Mi propuesta es una simbiosis de performance, escultura y fotografía". Daniela Steinfeld.

    • STEINFELD, DANIELA 1964 Düsseldorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf
      Jun. 19, 2015

      STEINFELD, DANIELA 1964 Düsseldorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf

      Est: €300 - €500

      STEINFELD, DANIELA 1964 Düsseldorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf Ohne Titel. Collage auf Papier. 50 x 70cm. Rahmen.

      Jun. 19, 2015

      Est: €600 - €800

      STEINFELD, DANIELA 1964 Düsseldorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf Konvolut von 2 Arbeiten. Collage auf Papier. Je 50 x 70cm. Rahmen.

      Jun. 19, 2015

      Est: €300 - €500

    • DANIELA STEINFELD a) Relaxed, alert, 1999, b) Gigant on the wall, 1997, c) Goalkeeper, 1997, Impresiones cromógenas. Piezas: 3.
      Dec. 15, 2014

      DANIELA STEINFELD a) Relaxed, alert, 1999, b) Gigant on the wall, 1997, c) Goalkeeper, 1997, Impresiones cromógenas. Piezas: 3.

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      DANIELA STEINFELD a) Relaxed, alert, undisturbed, Krups, 1999 Sin firma. Impresión cromógena 1 / 3 80 x 103.5 cm b) Gigant in der wand / Gigant on the wall, 1997 Sin firma. Impresión cromógena #2 of 5 56.2 x 36.2 cm c) Torwart / Goalkeeper, 1997 Sin firma. Impresión cromógena #2 of 5 41 x 57.5 cm Piezas: 3. Las tres con etiqueta de Sara Meltzer Gallery, NY. Procedencia: Sotheby´s NY, sale N08568 Contemporary Art, 27 de septiembre de 2010, lote 252. (N. Alemania, 1964 - )

    • DANIELA STEINFELD
      Sep. 27, 2010

      DANIELA STEINFELD

      DANIELA STEINFELD B. 1964 RELAXED, ALERT AND UNDISTURBED; TORWART, GIGANT IN DER WAND [THREE WORKS} I. signed, titled and dated 1999 on the reverse of the backing board I. cibachrome print mounted on cardboard II. and III. cibachrome print