Leonhard (1836) Steiner Sold at Auction Prices

    • Leonhard Steiner Swiss mountain landscape
      Sep. 21, 2023

      Leonhard Steiner Swiss mountain landscape

      Est: €300 - €400

      Leonhard Steiner 1836 Zürich - 1920 ebenda Swiss mountain landscape Signed lower centre. Inscribed and numbered "No. 43" on the cardboard verso. Watercolour auf thin cardboard. 46.5 x 65 cm. Mounted. Slightly stained. Damage to frame (71 x 92 cm). provenance: owned by South German nobility.

    • STEINER, LEONHARD: "Herbsttag bei Zermatt".
      Nov. 05, 2022

      STEINER, LEONHARD: "Herbsttag bei Zermatt".

      Est: CHF175 - CHF350

      STEINER, LEONHARD (1836 Zürich 1920) : "Herbsttag bei Zermatt"; Aquarell; 31x49,5 cm (BG); sig. u.l., verso a. Abdeckung betitelt

    • Steiner, Leonhard
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Steiner, Leonhard

      Est: €140 - €200

      (1836 Zürich 1920). Rauschender Bergbach. Bleistift, Aquarell. Ca. 60 x 46 cm. Unten re. sign. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). D

    • Steiner, Leonhard (Zürich 1836 - 1920 Zürich, Schweizer Landschaftsmaler),
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Steiner, Leonhard (Zürich 1836 - 1920 Zürich, Schweizer Landschaftsmaler),

      Steiner, Leonhard (Zürich 1836 - 1920 Zürich, Schweizer Landschaftsmaler), "Paar im Winterdorf", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert rechts unten L. Steiner 1874, 35 x 42 cm

      Feb. 19, 2022

    • STEINER, LEONHARD
      Jan. 09, 2022

      STEINER, LEONHARD

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      (1836 Zürich 1920) Gebirgslandschaft bei Sonnenaufgang. Aquarell. Unten rechts signiert. 27,7x43,7 cm. Gerahmt.

    • STEINER, LEONHARD
      Dec. 13, 2021

      STEINER, LEONHARD

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

    • Leonhard Steiner (Zürich/Zurigo 1836 – 1920)
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Leonhard Steiner (Zürich/Zurigo 1836 – 1920)

      Est: €200 - €260

      Baumgartenalp in Tirol;Aquarell, 43,5 x 58,5 cm, gerahmt Signiert u. betitelt

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Leonhard Steiner, 1836-1920 Zurich, The Faraglioni rocks
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Leonhard Steiner, 1836-1920 Zurich, The Faraglioni rocks

      Est: €180 - €400

      Leonhard Steiner, 1836-1920 Zurich, The Faraglioni rocks at Capri, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, about 42x58cm, underglass, frame

    • STEINER, LEONHARD(1836 Zurich 1920)
      Dec. 04, 2014

      STEINER, LEONHARD(1836 Zurich 1920)

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      STEINER, LEONHARD (1836 Zurich 1920) Italian coastline. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right: LSteiner. 42.5 x 60 cm (image). STEINER, LEONHARD (1836 Zürich 1920) Meeresküste in Italien. Aquarell auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert: LSteiner. 42,5 x 60 cm (Lichtmass).

    • STEINER, LEONHARD(1836 Zurich 1920)View of the
      Jun. 22, 2011

      STEINER, LEONHARD(1836 Zurich 1920)View of the

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      STEINER, LEONHARD (1836 Zurich 1920) View of the Breithorn and the small Matterhorn. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right : Steiner. 38 x 55 cm. STEINER, LEONHARD (1836 Zürich 1920) Blick auf das Breithorn und das Klein Matterhorn. Aquarell auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert: Steiner. 38 x 55 cm.

    • View of an Alpine landscape
      Jul. 08, 2008

      View of an Alpine landscape

      Est: £400 - £600

      Leonhard Steiner (Swiss, 1836-1920) View of an Alpine landscape signed 'Steiner' (lower left) pencil and watercolour 14¾ x 20½ in. (37.5 x 52 cm.)