Josef (1910) Steiner Sold at Auction Prices

    • **Joseph Jiri Kamenicky 1910-1981 (Czech) Jerusalem, 1920-30's oil on board
      Sep. 10, 2024

      **Joseph Jiri Kamenicky 1910-1981 (Czech) Jerusalem, 1920-30's oil on board

      Est: $750 - $950

      Joseph Jiri Kamenicky 1910-1981 (Czech) Jerusalem, 1920-30's oil on board h:49 w: 64 cm. signed and located lower right Provenance: Elbit Imaging Ltd. Collection. Other Notes: Judaica art. Items marked **with a lot number indicate they have been imported into Israel. These items are subject to Israeli tax laws, including a 17% value-added tax (VAT) on the purchase price and the buyer's commission ONLY WHEN RELEASED IN ISRAEL. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Joseph Jiri Kamenicky 1910-1981 (Czech) Jerusalem, 1920-30's oil on board h:49 w: 64 cm. signed and located lower right Provenance: Elbit Imaging Ltd. Collection. Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Mar. 27, 2024

    • Kamenicky Josef Jiri (1910 - 1981), Girls in Folk Dresses
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Kamenicky Josef Jiri (1910 - 1981), Girls in Folk Dresses

      Est: €200 - €400

      Three young girls in traditional Ukrainian clothing are shown kneeling while reading a prayer book. The bright colors of the clothes stand out. Oil on canvas.

      Fine Antiques Prague s.r.o.
    • JIRÍ JOSEF KAMENICKÝ
      Mar. 10, 2023

      JIRÍ JOSEF KAMENICKÝ

      Est: €650 - €1,300

      JIRÍ JOSEF KAMENICKÝ ('Josef STEINER') 1910 - 1981 Flowers with butterfly Oil on wood. 57 x 46 cm (F. 75 x 65 cm). Signed 'J. Steiner'. Frame. JIRÍ JOSEF KAMENICKÝ ('Josef STEINER') 1910 - 1981 Blumenstück mit Schmetterling Öl auf Holz. 57 x 46 cm (R. 75 x 65 cm). Signiert 'J. Steiner'. Rahmen.

      Nov. 26, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      Three young girls in traditional Ukrainian clothing are shown kneeling while reading a prayer book. The bright colors of the clothes stand out.

      Fine Antiques Prague s.r.o.
    • STEINER, JOSEF
      Jul. 05, 2022

      STEINER, JOSEF

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      (1910 Wien 1981) Blumenstillleben. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76,5x63,5 cm.

    • STEINER, JOSEF
      Jun. 20, 2022

      STEINER, JOSEF

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

    • Kamenický, Josef Jirí: Interieur einer barocken Kirche
      Nov. 26, 2021

      Kamenický, Josef Jirí: Interieur einer barocken Kirche

      Kamenický, Josef Jirí — Interior of a baroque church (Vienna 1910-1981 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 74 x 61 cm. // Kamenický, Josef Jirí — Interieur einer barocken Kirche — (Wien 1910-1981 ebd.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 74 x 61 cm.

    • JOSEF JIRI (STEINER) KAMENICKY (Czech 1910-1981)
      May. 31, 2021

      JOSEF JIRI (STEINER) KAMENICKY (Czech 1910-1981)

      Kamenický (Steiner) Josef Jiří, Bouquet | dimensions: 63 x 80 cm | oil on wood | signed lower right | framed Starting Bid EUR 400

      Einszwei Gallery
    • Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974)

      Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) PASÁČCI U CESTY Olej na překližce, 46x50 cm, sign. vpravo dole "A. Lískovec". Rámováno. Stav A. Josef Jiří Kamenický - brněnský malíř, studoval na škole uměleckých řemesel v Brně a na pražské akademii u prof. Nechleby. Zabýval se moravským venkovem a také zvyky a náboženskými tradicemi. V rámci své tvorby používal pseudonymy Josef Steiner, A. Lískovec a Julius Horn. English Translation Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) SHEPHERDS BY A PATH Oil on plywood, 46x50 cm, signed lower right "A. Lískovec". Framed. Condition A. German Translation Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) RUHENDE HIRTEN Öl auf Sperrholz, 46x50 cm, sign. rechts unten "A. Lískovec". Gerahmt. Zustand A. Euros 56

      Auction House Zezula
    • Steiner, Josef Kamenitzky
      Mar. 07, 2020

      Steiner, Josef Kamenitzky

      Est: €200 - €300

      Steiner, Josef Kamenitzky 1910 Wien - 1981 ebd. Opulentes Stillleben in Altmeistermanier. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert. Größe ca. 37,5 x 28 cm, Rahmen ca. 44 x 36 cm. Guter Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • STEINER,JOSEF(1910 WIEN - 1981 EBD.)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      STEINER,JOSEF(1910 WIEN - 1981 EBD.)

      STEINER, Josef (1910 Wien - 1981 ebd.) Stillleben im Altmeister-Stil Öl/Kupferblech.Österreich.Rechts unten signiert. 40 x 30 cm.Gerahmt: 53 x 42 cm. Üppiger Blumenstrauß in kleiner Vase auf einem Marmorsims. Minimale Altersspuren.

    • Fish Catching, Josef Jiri Kamenicky (Steiner)
      May. 18, 2019

      Fish Catching, Josef Jiri Kamenicky (Steiner)

      Est: €220 - €300

      Oil on canvas, signed lower left "J. J. Kamenický". Kamenicky Josef Jiri (1910 Brno – 1981 Vienna). Bohemia, circa 1950, dimensions 55 x 30 cm, framed. Condition 2

      Antikvity
    • Josef Steiner (1910-1981)
      Jan. 30, 2019

      Josef Steiner (1910-1981)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Josef Steiner (1910-1981), Flower still Life , Oil on wooden board, signed bottom right .

      Deutsch Auktionen
      Dec. 08, 2018

      INTERIOR OF A CHURCH Oil on canvas, 74x61 cm, signed lower right "J. J. Kamenický". Condition B. Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) INTERIÉR KOSTELA Olej na plátně, 74x61 cm, sign. vpravo dole "J. J. Kamenický". Stav B. Josef Jiří Kamenický - brněnský malíř, studoval na škole uměleckých řemesel v Brně a na pražské akademii u prof. Nechleby. Zabýval se moravským venkovem a také zvyky a náboženskými tradicemi. Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) KIRCHENINTERIEUR Öl auf Leinwand, 74x61 cm, signiert rechts unten "J. J. Kamenický". Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
      Oct. 10, 2018

      Est: €700 - €900

      Joseph Jiri Kamenicky 1910-1981 (Czech) Jerusalem, 1920-30''s oil on board h:49 w: 64 cm. signed and located lower right Provenance: Elbit Imaging Ltd. Collection. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Dec. 09, 2017

      Est: Kč7,000 - Kč14,000

      Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) KAPITULA VE SV. BEŇADIKU. Olej na kartonu, 65x50 cm, sign. vpravo dole "J. J. Kamenický". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. Josef Jiří Kamenický - brněnský malíř, studoval na škole uměleckých řemesel v Brně a na pražské akademii u prof. Nechleby. Zabýval se moravským venkovem a také zvyky a náboženskými tradicemi. Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) MONASTERY CHURCH OF SAINT BEŇADIK. Oil on board, 65x50 cm, signed lower right „J. J. Kamenický“. Framed, glazed. Condition A. Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) KAPITEL IN SANKT BENEDIKT. Öl auf Karton, 65x50 cm, sign. rechts unten „J. J. Kamenický“. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Kamenitzky Steiner (1910-1981), Wiener Maler, üppiges Blumenstillleben mit Schmettering auf Trompe-l'oil Marmorsockel, Öl/Holz, u. re. sign., 60 x 50 cm, ger. 70 x 62 cm
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Josef Kamenitzky Steiner (1910-1981), Wiener Maler, üppiges Blumenstillleben mit Schmettering auf Trompe-l'oil Marmorsockel, Öl/Holz, u. re. sign., 60 x 50 cm, ger. 70 x 62 cm

      Oct. 27, 2016

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      Joseph Jiri Kamenicky 1910-1981 (Czech) Jerusalem, 1920-30's oil on board h:49 w: 64 cm. signed and located lower right Provenance: Elbit Imaging Ltd. Collection. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

    • JIRI JOSEF KAMENICKY (Czech, 1910-1974)
      Jan. 30, 2016

      JIRI JOSEF KAMENICKY (Czech, 1910-1974)

      JIRI JOSEF KAMENICKY (Czech, 1910-1974), seated Arab, oil on panel, signed lower right. Image 16-1/2''h, 13''w. Craquelure.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
      Oct. 08, 2015

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Joseph Jiri Kamenicky 1910-1981 (Czech) Jerusalem, 1920-30's oil on board h:49 w: 64 cm. signed and located lower right Provenance: Elbit Imaging Ltd. Collection.

    • Julius Horn (Austrian, 1910-1981)
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Julius Horn (Austrian, 1910-1981)

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Julius Horn (b. Josef Kamenitzky Steiner/Austrian, 1910-1981), "The Guitar Player", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed en verso canvas, 30" x 24". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Joseph Jiri Kamenicky 1910-1981 (Czech) Jerusalem, 1920-30's oil on board
      Jan. 20, 2015

      Joseph Jiri Kamenicky 1910-1981 (Czech) Jerusalem, 1920-30's oil on board

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Dec. 15, 2014

    • Josef Ji ř í Kamenický (1910-1974) Couple in
      Dec. 05, 2009

      Josef Ji ř í Kamenický (1910-1974) Couple in

      Est: Kč6,500 - Kč10,000

      Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) Couple in moravian folk costumes. Two pictures depicting a lad and a girl wearing a folk costumes. oil on canvas over the cardboard, 58,2x48,2 cm (frame cut-out), bottom right signed by pencil „Kamenický". Framed, glassed, condition A. Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) Dvojice v moravských krojích. Dva protějškové obrazy zachycující chlapce a dívku v lidových krojích. Olej na plátně adjustovaném na kartonu, 58,2x48,2 cm (výřez rámů), sign. vpravo dole tužkou „Kamenický". Rámováno, zaskleno, stav A. Josef Jiří Kamenický (1910-1974) Mährisches Trachtenpaar. Zwei Gemälde einen Jungen und ein Mädchen in Volkstrachten darstellend. Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen. 58,2x48,2 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Kamenický". Gerahmt, verglast, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Steiner (Wien 1910-1981) "Blumenstillleben
      May. 28, 2009

      Josef Steiner (Wien 1910-1981) "Blumenstillleben

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400

      Josef Steiner (Wien 1910-1981) "Blumenstillleben mit Schmetterling", rechts unten signiert J. Steiner, Öl auf Holzplatte, ca. 58 x 88 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt, Rahmenteile fehlen, Sprungbildung rechts oben

    • Josef Steiner (Wien 1910-1981) "Stillleben",
      May. 28, 2009

      Josef Steiner (Wien 1910-1981) "Stillleben",

      Est: €800 - €1,400

      Josef Steiner (Wien 1910-1981) "Stillleben", rechts unten signiert mit dem Pseudonym Reinold, Öl/Leinwand, ca. 70 x 100 cm, in Biedermeierochsenaugenrahmen, Rahmen beschädigt

    • Josef Steiner,Wien 1910-1981, Blumenstilleben mit
      May. 25, 2009

      Josef Steiner,Wien 1910-1981, Blumenstilleben mit

      Est: - €300

      Josef Steiner,Wien 1910-1981, Blumenstilleben mit Schmetterling, Öl auf Holz, signiert J. Steiner, 39,5 x 29,5 cm, gerahmt

    • KAMENICKY Josef Jiri (*11. 11. 1910 Brno)
      Dec. 08, 2007

      KAMENICKY Josef Jiri (*11. 11. 1910 Brno)

      Est: - Kč18,000

      KAMENICKY Josef Jiri (*11. 11. 1910 Brno) Reclining female nude Oil on canvas, 49 x 69 cm, , framed, undated, signed lower right. Czech painter of genre, he studied under professor Nejedly and Nechleba at the Academy of Arts in Prague. See T 1/458, Ch 5/79, NECVU 1/335.

      European Arts