Richard Steinbuch Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1901 - d. 1976

    • Richard Steinbuch
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Richard Steinbuch

      Est: €150 - €300

      Richard Steinbuch, 1901-1976, forest interior,autumnal forest, gouache, light well captured,massive reproduction of the trees, on paper, signed lower right, on the back inscribed landscape at Blochingen, Passepartout, under glass framed, approx 27.5x41.5cm . German Description: Richard Steinbuch, 1901-1976, Waldinterieur,herbstlicher Waldrand, Gouache, Licht gut eingefangen, wuchtige Wiedergabe der Bäume, auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, rückseitig bezeichnet Landschaft bei Blochingen, Passepartout, unter Glas gerahmt, ca. 27.5x41.5cm