Hans Joachim Stein Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

      • Stein, Hans (geb. 1935 Dessau, lebt in Berlin)
        Jun. 22, 2023

        Stein, Hans (geb. 1935 Dessau, lebt in Berlin)

        Est: €60 - €72

        Berliner Baustelle und Industrielandschaft (1977) Zwei Lithographien. Bleistift sign., num. 29/30 u. 17/40, dat. u. Widmung. Ca. 48×58 u. 49×65 cm (einmal auf gebräuntem Papier). {Und: Kupke, Georg} (Breslau, Berlin 1926-1998). a) Am Beckenrand im Freibad. Radierung. b) "Domruine, Breslau'46". Farblithographie, betit., jeweils Bleistift sign., num. 62/57 u. 92/100, dat. (19)72 u. (19)86 sowie Widmung. Ca. 34×25 u. 42×32 cm. (59732)

      • Hans Stein (*1935), painter an
        Jun. 20, 2022

        Hans Stein (*1935), painter an

        Hans Stein (*1935), painter and graphic artist born in Dessau, studied in Berlin under Hans Jaenisch, Peter Janssen and Ernst Schumacher, whose master pupil he was. ''Baustelle Congress-Centrum-Berlin'', large lithograph, signed lower right by hand a. dated (19)77, titled in the middle, inscribed lower left as proof, 52 x 70 cm, framed behind glass 75 x 87 cm

      • Hans STEIN (1935) | Hans STEIN (1935)
        Nov. 29, 2020

        Hans STEIN (1935) | Hans STEIN (1935)

        Est: €150 - €300

        "Brücke in Berlin" Gemälde Öl / Leinwand, 70 cm x 90 cm, links oben signiert und datiert 65 | "Bridge in Berlin" painting oil / canvas, 70 cm x 90 cm, signed and dated 65 at the upper left

        Auktionshaus Kloss
      • Hans Joachim Stein (South African 1942-) KALK BAY signed and dated 2015 on the reverse oil on board
        Jun. 07, 2016

        Hans Joachim Stein (South African 1942-) KALK BAY signed and dated 2015 on the reverse oil on board

        Est: R5,000 - R7,000

        Hans Joachim Stein (South African 1942-) KALK BAY signed and dated 2015 on the reverse oil on board 106 by 122cm

        Stephan Welz & Co
      • Hans Joachim Stein (South African 1942-) CAPE LANDSCAPE signed and dated 15
        Mar. 01, 2016

        Hans Joachim Stein (South African 1942-) CAPE LANDSCAPE signed and dated 15

        Est: R5,000 - R7,000

        Hans Joachim Stein (South African 1942-) CAPE LANDSCAPE signed and dated 15 on the reverse acrylic on board 100 by 160cm

        Stephan Welz & Co