Marianne Stein-Bisson Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

    • STEIN-BISSON, MARIANNE (also Madame Bisson, born 1939), "Couple (Kiss)",
      Jan. 27, 2024

      STEIN-BISSON, MARIANNE (also Madame Bisson, born 1939), "Couple (Kiss)",

      Est: €480 - €550

      STEIN-BISSON, MARIANNE (also Madame Bisson, born 1939), "Couple (kiss)", bronze, red-brown patinated, signed, dated 1986, num. 1/3, referred to 'B' in the rectangle, H: approx. 25 cm. Light traces of age.

    • - Stein-Bisson, Marianne (geboren 1938 in Heidelberg),
      Dec. 15, 2021

      - Stein-Bisson, Marianne (geboren 1938 in Heidelberg),

      Est: - €300

      Köpfe. Kohle, Pastellkreide und Aquarell auf Büttenpapier. Sign. und dat. 1983. Blattmaß: 77,5 x 55,5 cm. - - Frei schwebend auf Träger montiert. -

      Dec. 02, 2021

      Est: - €300

    • Marianne Stein-Bisson, born in 1938, watercolor
      Aug. 08, 2015

      Marianne Stein-Bisson, born in 1938, watercolor

      Est: €150 - €300

      Marianne Stein-Bisson, born in 1938, watercolor on buff paper, signed lower right and dated 1986, lower left titled My Fabeltier, sheet size about 56x76 cm, framed under glass