Anna Stein Sold at Auction Prices

Small Sculture, Painter, Lithographer, Sculptor

        • Kubach-Wilmsen, Anna Maria and Wolfgang Kubach
          Nov. 20, 2020

          Kubach-Wilmsen, Anna Maria and Wolfgang Kubach

          Kubach-Wilmsen, Anna Maria and Wolfgang Kubach Born 1937 Appeldorn, lives and works in Bad Münster a. Stein respectively 1936 Bad Münster a. Stein - 2007 (?). «Steinbuchgeschichte (stone book story)». Circa 1983. French marble, partly polished. Unsigned. H 39,5, W 40, D 50 cm. In addition a wooden base H 33, W 60, D 50 cm. Stone book object made of French marble by the artist couple Anna Maria Kubach-Wilmsen and Wolfgang Kubach. The manifold white grain creates an exciting contrast between the polished outside of the book and the naturalistically designed front cut of the book pages. Authentication: We would like to thank Mrs Anna Maria Kubach-Wilmsen, Fondation Kubach-Wilmsen, Bad Münster a. Stein, for the authentication via E-Mail , based on photos, 13.08.2020. Invoice: Galerie Regio, March, 20.06.1983, invoice amount 3500 DM (circa 1790 €). Provenance: purchased at the Galerie Regio, March, in 1983; since then private collection Basel. Deutsche Version: Kubach-Wilmsen, Anna Maria und Wolfgang Kubach Geb. 1937 Appeldorn, lebt und arbeitet in Bad Münster a. Stein bzw. 1936 Bad Münster a. Stein - 2007 (?). «Steinbuchgeschichte». Um 1983. Französischer Marmor, partiell poliert. Unsign. H. 39,5, B. 40, T. 50 cm. Dazu ein Holzsockel H. 33, B. 60, T. 50 cm. Steinbuchobjekt aus französischem Marmor des Künstlerpaares Anna Maria Kubach-Wilmsen und Wolfgang Kubach, das in mannigfaltig weißer Maserung einen spannungsvollen Kontrast zwischen polierter Außenseite des Buches und naturalistisch gestaltetem vorderen Schnitt der Buchseiten erzeugt. Echtheitsbestätigung: Wir danken Frau Anna Maria Kubach-Wilmsen, Fondation Kubach-Wilmsen, Bad Münster a. Stein, für die Bestätigung der Echtheit via E-Mail , anhand von Photos, 13.08.2020. Rechnung: Galerie Regio, March, 20.06.1983, Rechnungsbetrag 3500 DM (ca. 1790 €). Provenienz: erworben 1983 in der Galerie Regio, March; seitdem Privatsammlung Basel.

          Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
        • ANNA STEIN (NÉE EN 1936) L’idée, [1998]
          May. 18, 2020

          ANNA STEIN (NÉE EN 1936) L’idée, [1998]

          Est: €400 - €600

          ANNA STEIN (NÉE EN 1936) L’idée, [1998] Sculpture. Épreuve en bronze doré. Base en marbre (éclats). Signée Anna STEIN vers la base. H. totale : 28 cm

        • ANNA STEIN (NÉE EN 1936) Bracelet jonc. Épreuve en bronze doré à décor d’une tranche d’agate. Signé Anna STEIN au revers.
          May. 18, 2020

          ANNA STEIN (NÉE EN 1936) Bracelet jonc. Épreuve en bronze doré à décor d’une tranche d’agate. Signé Anna STEIN au revers.

          Est: €100 - €150

        • ANNA STEIN (NÉE EN 1936) Bracelet jonc. Épreuve en bronze doré à décor d’un jaspe vert foncé et d’hématites. Signé Anna STEIN au revers.
          May. 18, 2020

          ANNA STEIN (NÉE EN 1936) Bracelet jonc. Épreuve en bronze doré à décor d’un jaspe vert foncé et d’hématites. Signé Anna STEIN au revers.

          Est: €100 - €150

        • ANNA STEIN Pendentif en métal doré amati, représentant un motif brut de compression. Signé au dos. I
          Jul. 23, 2019

          ANNA STEIN Pendentif en métal doré amati, représentant un motif brut de compression. Signé au dos. I

          Est: €80 - €120

          ANNA STEIN Pendentif en métal doré amati, représentant un motif brut de compression. Signé au dos. Il est retenu par une chaîne en métal doré avec fermoir anneau ressort. Hauteur du pendentif: 4.7 cm.ANNA STEIN Amati gold metal pendant, representing a raw compression pattern. Signed on the back. It is held by a gold metal chain with spring ring clasp. Height of the pendant: 4.7 cm.

          Expertisez Enchères
        • Stein, Anna (1936 Budapest) zugeschrieben. Gesicht im Häusermeer. Bron
          Oct. 15, 2016

          Stein, Anna (1936 Budapest) zugeschrieben. Gesicht im Häusermeer. Bron

          Est: - €180

          Stein, Anna (1936 Budapest) zugeschrieben. Gesicht im Häusermeer. Bronzerelief auf Holzplatte. 10, 5 x 18 cm, Plgr. 19 x 28 cm. Verso bez. "Muster Anna Stein BT". Leicht bestoßen u. berieben. ,

        • Anna STEIN.
          Jun. 11, 2016

          Anna STEIN.

          Est: €300 - €400

          Anna STEIN. Pendentif en métal doré représentant une figure libre. Numéroté 14/75. Hauteur : 9 cm

          Le Brech & Associés
        • ** KUBACH, WOLFGANG UND KUBACH-WILMSEN, ANNA 1936 Bad Münster am Stein - ebenda 2007 und 1937 Appeldorn (attr.)
          Dec. 14, 2013

          ** KUBACH, WOLFGANG UND KUBACH-WILMSEN, ANNA 1936 Bad Münster am Stein - ebenda 2007 und 1937 Appeldorn (attr.)

          Est: - €200

          ** KUBACH, WOLFGANG UND KUBACH-WILMSEN, ANNA 1936 Bad Münster am Stein - ebenda 2007 und 1937 Appeldorn (attr.) Kleines Marmorbuch Marmor. Aus schwarzem Marmor gearbeitete Buchform, geschlossen dargestellt, Buchdeckel leicht wellig geformt, H. 12,5 cm, B. 10 cm, T. 3 cm. Please Note: Statutory Resale Rights are applicable to this lot

        • ** KUBACH, WOLFGANG UND KUBACH-WILMSEN, ANNA 1936 Bad Münster am Stein - ebenda 2007 und 1937 Appeldorn
          Dec. 14, 2013

          ** KUBACH, WOLFGANG UND KUBACH-WILMSEN, ANNA 1936 Bad Münster am Stein - ebenda 2007 und 1937 Appeldorn

          Est: - €500

          ** KUBACH, WOLFGANG UND KUBACH-WILMSEN, ANNA 1936 Bad Münster am Stein - ebenda 2007 und 1937 Appeldorn Steinbuch Granit. Darstellung eines Buches mit aufgefächerten Seiten, part. min. best., H. 13 cm, L. 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hinze. Please Note: Statutory Resale Rights are applicable to this lot

        • KUBACH, WOLFGANG UND KUBACH-WILMSEN, ANNA - 1936 Bad Münster am Stein - ebenda 2007 / 1937 Appeldorn
          Dec. 08, 2012

          KUBACH, WOLFGANG UND KUBACH-WILMSEN, ANNA - 1936 Bad Münster am Stein - ebenda 2007 / 1937 Appeldorn

          Est: - €900

          KUBACH, WOLFGANG UND KUBACH-WILMSEN, ANNA 1936 Bad Münster am Stein - ebenda 2007 / 1937 Appeldorn Steinbuch Granit. Darstellung eines Buches, dessen Seiten aufgefächert, part. min. best., H. 13 cm, L. 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hinze, Braunschweig

        • STEIN ANNA (1936-) Flora. Brons. Bronze. .Get.
          Oct. 20, 2009

          STEIN ANNA (1936-) Flora. Brons. Bronze. .Get.

          Est: €400 - €600

          STEIN ANNA (1936-) Flora. Brons. Bronze. .Get. Sig.. . H= 14 cm

          Campo & Campo