Flora Steiger-Crawford Sold at Auction Prices

Plastic Art

    • FLORA STEIGER-CRAWFORD (1899-1991)
      Oct. 07, 2019

      FLORA STEIGER-CRAWFORD (1899-1991)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      FLORA STEIGER-CRAWFORD (1899-1991) Chaise Bois, acier 74 x 42 x 43 cm. 1931 Chair Chrome-plated steel, wood 29.13 x 16.54 x 16.93 in. Provenance: - Collection Marc Hotermans. Références: - Marc Hotermans, Meubles d'architectes et d'artistes, M.M.H, 2016, p. 186. - Marianne Burkhalter & Gret Loewensberg, Flora Steiger-Crawford 1899-1991, Gta, 2003, p.150 ENGLISH TRANSLATION: FLORA STEIGER-CRAWFORD (1899-1991) Chair 1931 Chrome-plated steel, wood 29.13 x 16.54 x 16.93 Collection Marc Hotermans Marianne Burkhalter & Gret Loewensberg, Flora Steiger-Crawford 1899-1991, Gta, 2003, p.150

    • FLORA STEIGER-CRAWFORD(1899 - 1991)
      Dec. 04, 2014

      FLORA STEIGER-CRAWFORD(1899 - 1991)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      FLORA STEIGER-CRAWFORD (1899 - 1991) CANTILEVER CHAIR, Zett-Haus-Stuhl, '1233' model, designed in 1931 for Embru Werke Metal and laminated wood, painted cream. Label: Embru Wohnbedarf. One screw missing, some losses. FLORA STEIGER-CRAWFORD (1899 - 1991) FREISCHWINGER-STUHL, Zett-Haus Stuhl, Modell '1233', Entwurf 1931 für Embru Werke Metall und Schichtholz crèmefarben gefasst. Etikette Embru Wohnbedarf. Eine Schraube fehlt, Fehlstellen.

      Mar. 06, 2012

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Flora STEIGER-CRAWFORD (1899-1991) Rare fauteuil moderniste, 1932, structure formée d'une lame d'acier nickelé à bords arrondis formant d'un seul tenant, piétement, soutien d'assise et de dossier, accotoirs détachés en bois laqué noir, dossier en arc de cercle en bois laqué noir, assise suspendue en bois recouverte d'une toile cirée verte. Haut. 71 cm - Larg. 57 cm - Prof. 43 cm