Gerrit Stegeman Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Painter

    • GERT STEGEMAN
      Apr. 16, 2024

      GERT STEGEMAN

      Est: €80 - €120

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) Landscape with sheaves of wheat, maroufle 31x63 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • GERT STEGEMAN
      Feb. 06, 2024

      GERT STEGEMAN

      Est: €80 - €120

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) View of the Eusebius Church in Arnhem seen from the Trompetsteeg, canvas 50x40 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • GERT STEGEMAN (1858-1940)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      GERT STEGEMAN (1858-1940)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) Landscape with a field with sheaves of corn, panel 50x60 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • GERT STEGEMAN (1858-1940)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      GERT STEGEMAN (1858-1940)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) Beech trees and view of the water tower, possibly Zutphen, panel 35x25 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • GERT STEGEMAN
      Sep. 19, 2023

      GERT STEGEMAN

      Est: €150 - €250

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Gerrit 'Gert' Stegeman (1858-1940) Approaching thunderstorm
      May. 06, 2023

      Gerrit 'Gert' Stegeman (1858-1940) Approaching thunderstorm

      Gerrit 'Gert' Stegeman (1858-1940) Approaching thunderstorm oil on painting board signed lower right inscribed on the reverse landscape with a herd of cows by a body of water under dark clouds age-appropriate condition craquelure soiled varnish yellowed image 23.5 x 30 cm (HxW) framed frame width 8 cm German Description Gerrit 'Gert' Stegeman Aufziehendes Gewitter (1858 Aalten - 1940 Arnhem) Öl/Maltafel unten rechts signiert Verso bezeichnet Landschaft mit Kuhherde an einem Gewässer unter dunklen Wolken altersgemäßer Zustand Krakelee angeschmutzt Firnis gegilbt Darstellung 23.5 x 30 cm (HxB) gerahmt Rahmenbreite 8 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • GERT STEGEMAN
      Apr. 18, 2023

      GERT STEGEMAN

      Est: €100 - €200

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) Soldier on horseback, mixed media dated 12-11 1913, 33x44 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • GERT STEGEMAN (1858-1940)
      Feb. 07, 2023

      GERT STEGEMAN (1858-1940)

      Est: €30 - €60

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) Horse, marouflé 23.5x24.5 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) - Begrafenis te Algiers - 1933
      Jul. 08, 2022

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) - Begrafenis te Algiers - 1933

      Est: €600 - €800

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) - Begrafenis te Algiers - 1933 - olieverf op board - 35x45cm - gesigneerd

      SION Auctions
    • GERT STEGEMAN (1858-1940)
      Feb. 08, 2022

      GERT STEGEMAN (1858-1940)

      Est: €40 - €80

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) Stream through forest bordered by beech trees, canvas 61x36 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • G. Stegeman, Forest view
      Jan. 06, 2022

      G. Stegeman, Forest view

      Gert Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. Forest view. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 18 x W 24 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) doek, 40 x 60, Landschap met korenschoven, gesign
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) doek, 40 x 60, Landschap met korenschoven, gesign

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) doek, 40 x 60, Landschap met korenschoven, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1938 -kleine plekjes verfverlies-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) Werkpaard in de stad, marouflé, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 33 x 46.5
      Dec. 11, 2020

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) Werkpaard in de stad, marouflé, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 33 x 46.5

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gert Stegeman (1858-1940) Werkpaard in de stad, marouflé, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 33 x 46.5 cm / 48 x 60.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • G. Stegeman, Resting draft horse with tarpaulin
      Jul. 02, 2020

      G. Stegeman, Resting draft horse with tarpaulin

      Gert Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. Resting draft horse with tarpaulin. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 45 x W 60 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • G. Stegeman, Landscape with horse-drawn carriage in the field
      Jul. 02, 2020

      G. Stegeman, Landscape with horse-drawn carriage in the field

      Gerrit Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. Landscape with horse carriage in the field. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 100 x W 126 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Gerrit Stegeman (1858-1940) - Funeral in Algiers -1933
      Jun. 25, 2020

      Gerrit Stegeman (1858-1940) - Funeral in Algiers -1933

      Est: €500 - €700

      Gerrit Stegeman (1858-1940) - Funeral in Algiers -1933 - oil on board - 35x45cm - signed

      SION Auctions
    • Gerrit Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. forest scene with country. Oil on linen. Size: 38 x 29.5 cm. In good c
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Gerrit Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. forest scene with country. Oil on linen. Size: 38 x 29.5 cm. In good c

      Gerrit Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. forest scene with country. Oil on linen. Size: 38 x 29.5 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Gert Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. Havengezicht Amsterdam Schreierstoren etc. Oil on canvas. Size: 54 x H,
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Gert Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. Havengezicht Amsterdam Schreierstoren etc. Oil on canvas. Size: 54 x H,

      Gert Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. Havengezicht Amsterdam Schreierstoren etc. Oil on canvas. Size: 54 x H, B 65 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Gert Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. Resting draft horse with tarpaulin. Oil paint on panel. Size: 45 x H, B
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Gert Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. Resting draft horse with tarpaulin. Oil paint on panel. Size: 45 x H, B

      Gert Stegeman. 1858 - 1940. Resting draft horse with tarpaulin. Oil paint on panel. Size: 45 x H, B 60 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Gert Stegeman
      Sep. 19, 2016

      Gert Stegeman

      Est: €30 - €50

      Olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd. Bosgezicht met hekwerk.Afmeting 34x46 cm.

      ACA Auctions
    • STEGEMAN, Gerrit (1858-1940), zugeschrieben, ''Anlandende Fischer- und Hand
      Sep. 19, 2015

      STEGEMAN, Gerrit (1858-1940), zugeschrieben, ''Anlandende Fischer- und Hand

      Est: - €400

      STEGEMAN, Gerrit (1858-1940), zugeschrieben, ''Anlandende Fischer- und Handelsboote'', Öl/Lwd., 85 x 126, besch. und rest., unten rechts signiert und unleserlich (1878 ?) datiert, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen