Bartholomäus (1890) Stefferl Sold at Auction Prices

    • Stefferl, B. (1890-1966). Visionen. Vienna, Max He
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Stefferl, B. (1890-1966). Visionen. Vienna, Max He

      Est: €100 - €150

      Stefferl, B. (1890-1966). Visionen. Vienna, Max Hevesi, n.d. (1921), 6 drypoints and aquatints, each 29,5x26 cm., each signed in pencil "B. Stefferl 21" and "10/25" in pencil, printed in 50 numb. copies, orig. clothbacked portfolio. - Portfolio worn along board edges; spine defective. = Nightmarish scenes in futurist style.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Bartholomäus Stefferl * (Gleisdorf 1890-1966 Wien)
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Bartholomäus Stefferl * (Gleisdorf 1890-1966 Wien)

      Bartholomäus Stefferl * (Gleisdorf 1890-1966 Wien) Hirtenszene, signiert B. Stefferl, Radierung, Nr. 3 von 11 nummerierten Abzügen, Stockgröße 22 x 32 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt Please Note: Opening Price €220

    • Bartholomäus Stefferl (Gleisdorf 1890-1966 Wien,
      Jun. 12, 2008

      Bartholomäus Stefferl (Gleisdorf 1890-1966 Wien,

      Est: - €450

      Bartholomäus Stefferl (Gleisdorf 1890-1966 Wien, Studium an der Landeskunstschule Graz sowie der Wiener Kunstgewerbeschule, Mitglied der Wiener Sezession und des Künstlerhauses) Alte Bauernhäuser Autal/Graz, handsigniert B. Stefferl, Farbkreide auf Papier, Bildausschnitt 36,5 x 58 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt, Rahmen stark beschädigt Lit. Heinrich Fuchs - Selbstverlag Abb. S. 54

    • B. Stefferl (1890-1966 Austria) European river
      Mar. 26, 2007

      B. Stefferl (1890-1966 Austria) European river

      Est: $400 - $800

      B. Stefferl (1890-1966 Austria) European river city scape with church, oli on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 9 1/2", framed 18" x 15 3/4"

      Rose Hill Auction Gallery