Hans Hermann Steffens Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1911 - d. 2004

    • Hans Hermann STEFFENS
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Hans Hermann STEFFENS

      Est: €400 - €600

      Hans Hermann STEFFENS Ensemble de quatre œuvres 1- Sans titre - 1980 Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté en bas à gauche "Steffens 80" 15 x 21,20 cm - 5.91 x 8.35 in. Provenance: Collection Simone et Jean-Louis Roque, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance 2- Sans titre (Composition) - 1982 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté vers le bas à gauche "Steffens 82" 18,50 x 13,70 cm - 7.28 x 5.39 in. Provenance: Galerie Lambert Rouland, Paris (selon une étiquette au dos) Collection Simone et Jean-Louis Roque, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance 3- Composition - 1984 Technique mixte sur toile contrecollée sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite "Steffens 84" Feuille: 20,20 x 28 cm - 7.95 x 11.02 in. Composition: 19 x 26,80 cm - 7.48 x 10.55 in. Provenance: Collection Simone et Jean-Louis Roque, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance 4- Composition - 1987 Technique mixte sur papier Signé et daté en bas à gauche "Steffens 87" 18 x 12 cm - 7.09 x 4.72 in. Provenance: Collection Simone et Jean-Louis Roque, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Exposition; Paris, Galerie la Pochade, mars-avril 1988, n°32 Hans Hermann STEFFENS Set of four works; mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left; gouache and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left; mixed media on canvas laid down on paper, signed and dated lower right; mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left

    • HANS HERMANN STEFFENS ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION (1961)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      HANS HERMANN STEFFENS ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION (1961)

      Est: €360 - €720

      HANS HERMANN STEFFENS 1911 Altona - 2004 Gordes, Frankreich ABSTRACT COMPOSITION (1961) Oil on panel. 55,5 x 40 cm (f. 58,5 x 42 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Part. min. stained. Mounted on frame moulding.HANS HERMANN STEFFENS 1911 Altona - 2004 Gordes, Frankreich ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION (1961) Öl auf Platte. 55,5 x 40 cm (R. 58,5 x 42 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Part. min. fleckig. Auf Rahmenleiste montiert.

    • STEFFENS, HANS HERMANN (1911 HAMBURG - 2004 GORDES). 2 EXEMPLARE EINER ABSTRAKTEN KOMPOSITION.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      STEFFENS, HANS HERMANN (1911 HAMBURG - 2004 GORDES). 2 EXEMPLARE EINER ABSTRAKTEN KOMPOSITION.

      STEFFENS, Hans Hermann (1911 Hamburg - 2004 Gordes) 2 Exemplare einer abstrakten Komposition 2 Farbsiebdrucke auf Karton. Je mit Bleistiftsignatur. Blatt je 30 x 38 cm. 1 Exemplar stärker geknickt und mit Bleistiftkritzelei. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 11:41 Uhr (CET) STEFFENS, Hans Hermann (1911 Hamburg - 2004 Gordes) 2 copies of an abstract composition 2 color screenprints on cardboard. Each with pencil signature. Sheet each 30 x 38 cm. 1 copy more creased and with pencil scribbles. Call time 24 | Feb 2024 | presumably 11:41 am (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Steffens, Hans Hermann
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Steffens, Hans Hermann

      Est: €50 - €80

      (1911 Altona - Gordes 2004). Ablagerungen. - Nocturne. Lithographie 1961 bzw. Farbserigraphie 1962. Blgr. je 50 x 70 cm. Beide Bl. sign. u. dat. - Ex. 23/25 bzw. 32/50. R

    • Hans Hermann Steffens (Altona 1911 - Gordes/Provence 2004). Colour Fields.
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Hans Hermann Steffens (Altona 1911 - Gordes/Provence 2004). Colour Fields.

      Est: €800 -

      1965. Oil and paper collage/wood. 89,5 x 120 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. Steffens 65. Min. irregularities to the margins. - German painter. S. studied 1935-38 at the State Art College in Berlin, then in Königsberg, among others with A. Partikel and A. Kanoldt. After the war, working strictly non-representational, he later allowed figurative motifs again. In 1973 he was awarded the Edwin Scharff Prize in Hamburg. Lit.: Vollmer

      Jun. 22, 2023

      STEFFENS, Hans Hermann(1911 Hamburg - 2004 Gordes) 2 Exemplare einer abstrakten Komposition 2 Farbsiebdrucke auf Karton. Je mit Bleistiftsignatur. Blatt je 30 x 38 cm. 1 Exemplar stärker geknickt und mit Bleistiftkritzelei. STEFFENS, Hans Hermann(1911 Hamburg - 2004 Gordes) 2 copies of an abstract composition 2 color silkscreen prints on cardboard. Each with pencil signature. Sheet each 30 x 38 cm. 1 copy more creased and with pencil scribbles. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • HANS-HERMANN STEFFENS (1911 Altona - 2004 Gordes)
      Dec. 04, 2022

      HANS-HERMANN STEFFENS (1911 Altona - 2004 Gordes)

      Mischtechnik/Collage auf Platte, ¨Komposition¨ (1966), unten rechts signiert ¨Steffens¨ und datiert, verso bezeichnet, ca. 35x42,5cm, gerahmt (39,5x47,5cm), berieben

    • Steffens, Hans Hermann
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Steffens, Hans Hermann

      Est: €90 - €130

      (1911 Altona - Gordes 2004). Ablagerungen. Lithographie (23/25). 1961. 50 x 70 cm. Sign. u. dat. - Nocturne. Farbserigraphie. (32/50). 1962. 50 x 70 cm. Sign. u. dat. R

    • Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2004),
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2004),

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2004), German painter from Hamburg, abstract figurative composition, mixed media on paper, signed and dated (20)01 lower left, 26 x 37 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 50 x 59 cm

    • Steffens, Hans Hermann
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Steffens, Hans Hermann

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1911 Altona - Gordes 2004). Ablagerungen. Lithographie (23/25). 1961. 50 x 70 cm. Sign. u. dat. - Nocturne. Farbserigraphie. (32/50). 1962. 50 x 70 cm. Sign u. dat. R

    • Steffens, Hans Hermann
      Feb. 19, 2022

      Steffens, Hans Hermann

      Est: €140 - €200

    • Hans Hermann STEFFENS Né en 1911 Ensemble de cinq oeuvres 1- Sans titre - 1980
      Dec. 08, 2021

      Hans Hermann STEFFENS Né en 1911 Ensemble de cinq oeuvres 1- Sans titre - 1980

      Est: €600 - €800

      Hans Hermann STEFFENS Né en 1911 Ensemble de cinq oeuvres 1- Sans titre - 1980 Aquarelle et gouache sur papiers découpés Signé et daté en bas à droite «steffens/ 80» 14,20 × 16,40 cm – 5,59 × 6,46 in. II. Bouquet de fleurs - 1992 Gouache et encre sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite «Steffens 92», dédicacé sur la feuille de support en bas «pour Simone lors de la visite à Gordes/ le 11 sept.1992 steffens» 11,70 × 8,70 cm – 4,61 × 3,43 in. III. Sans titre - 1981 Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite «steffens /81» 16,60 × 15 cm – 6, 54 × 5,91 in. IV. Sans titre - 1982 Gouache sur papier découpé Signé et daté en haut à gauche «steffens 82» 14,50 × 18 cm – 5,71 × 7,09 in. V. Sans titre - 1983 Gouache sur papier Signé et daté en bas à gauche «steffens 83» 11,80 × 11,40 cm - 4,65 × 4,49 in. Provenance : Collection Simone et Jean-Louis Roque, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Commentaire : Set of five works; watercolor and gouache on cut papers, signed and dated lower right; gouache and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, dedicated on the backsheet at the bottom; Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right; gouache on cut papers, signed and dated upper left; gouache on paper, signed and dated lower left Estimation 600 - 800 €

    • 2 Steffens, Hans Hermann (1911-2004) "o.T.", color serigraphs, b. sign., SM 24,5x32cm and 29,5x37,5cm
      May. 08, 2021

      2 Steffens, Hans Hermann (1911-2004) "o.T.", color serigraphs, b. sign., SM 24,5x32cm and 29,5x37,5cm

      Kendzia
    • Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2004), G
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2004), G

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2004), German painter from Hamburg, abstract figurative composition, mixed media with sgrafitto on paper, signed and dated (19)99 lower left, 22 x 29,5 cm, framed behind glass and mount 52 x 58 cm

    • Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004) Sans Titre
      Mar. 19, 2021

      Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004) Sans Titre

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004) Sans Titre Deux techniques mixtes sur isorel Signées en bas à droite et en bas à gauche 18,4 x 14 cm et 18 x 14 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004) Sans Titre Deux
      Feb. 09, 2021

      Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004) Sans Titre Deux

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Steffens, Hans Hermann
      Jan. 29, 2021

      Steffens, Hans Hermann

      Est: €120 - €160

      RefYou20121 (Hamburg, Altona 1911-2004 Gordes), Sechs Farbsiebdrucke. Sign., nicht dat. (1971). Blattmaße: 25 x 32,5 bis 30 x 38 cm. - Aus der Edition Griffelkunst (184B1 bis 184B6).

    • Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-20
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-20

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2004), German painter from Hamburg, abstract figurative composition, mixed media with sgrafitto on paper, u. left signed u. dat. (19) 99, 22 x 29.5 cm, behind glass u. PP ger. 52 x 58 cm

    • Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004)
      Oct. 20, 2020

      Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004)

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004)
      Jun. 30, 2020

      Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004)

      Est: €300 - €500

    • Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2004), German painter from Hamburg, abstracted figurative composition, mixed media on paper with sgrafitto, u. re. signed u. dat. (19) 96, 17 x 29 cm, behind glass u. PP ger. 39 x 49 cm

      Jun. 13, 2020

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2004), German painter from Hamburg, abstracted figurative composition, mixed media on paper, u. left signed u. dat. (20) 01, 26 x 37 cm, behind glass u. PP ger. 50 x 59 cm

      Jun. 13, 2020

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911-2

    • Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004)
      May. 28, 2020

      Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004)

      Est: €600 - €800

    • HANS HERMANN STEFFENS (1911 Altona - 2004 Gordes/Südfrankreich)
      Apr. 25, 2020

      HANS HERMANN STEFFENS (1911 Altona - 2004 Gordes/Südfrankreich)

      Mischtechnik/Collage auf Platte, ¨Komposition mit farbigen Flächen und Symolen¨, unten links signiert ¨Steffens¨ und datiert ¨[19]66¨, ca. 34x42cm, gerahmt (52,5x60,5cm)

    • HANS HERMANN STEFFENS (1911 ALTONA - 2004 GORDES/FRANKREICH)
      Feb. 22, 2020

      HANS HERMANN STEFFENS (1911 ALTONA - 2004 GORDES/FRANKREICH)

      Mischtechnik/Collage auf Papier, ¨Abstrakte Komposition in blau-grau¨, unten rechts signiert ¨Steffens¨ und datiert ¨[19]77¨, ca. 12,5x15cm (in Passepartout), gerahmt (41,5x31,5cm)

    • Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004)
      Jan. 29, 2020

      Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Aug. 06, 2019

      Est: €600 - €800

      Feb. 23, 2019

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Hans ERMANN STEFFENS (1911 - 2004)
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Hans ERMANN STEFFENS (1911 - 2004)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hans ERMANN STEFFENS (1911 - 2004) Visage Gouache et collage sur papier Signée, datée et dédicacée "à mon ami Jacques" en bas à gauche 32 x 26 cm

    • Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004)
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Hans STEFFENS (1911-2004)

      Est: €600 - €800

    • HANS STEFFENS (1911-2004)
      Jul. 22, 2018

      HANS STEFFENS (1911-2004)

      Est: €600 - €800

      HANS STEFFENS (1911-2004) Sans Titre Deux techniques mixtes sur isorel Signées en bas à droite et en bas à gauche 18,4 x 14 cm et 18 x 14 cm

    • Hans Herman Steffens (German 1911-2004), untitled,
      Apr. 17, 2018

      Hans Herman Steffens (German 1911-2004), untitled,

      Est: £100 - £150

      Hans Herman Steffens (German 1911-2004), untitled, 1972/74 abstract composition, pen, ink and gouache on paper, signed and dated '72 and '74 27.5 x 24.5cm inc frame (MAY BE SUBJECT TO ARTIST'S RESALE RIGHTS)

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Hans Hermann Steffens (1911 - 2004) Visage
      Oct. 07, 2017

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911 - 2004) Visage

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hans Hermann Steffens (1911 - 2004) Visage Hans Hermann Steffens (1911 - 2004) Visage Gouache et collage sur papier Signée, datée et dédicacée "à mon ami Jacques" en bas à gauche 32 x 26 cm

    • Hans Hermann Steffens, Landscape composition, 1971
      Nov. 11, 2010

      Hans Hermann Steffens, Landscape composition, 1971

      Est: €300 - €400

      Collage with water-color and ink pen. 13.5 x 9.5 cm. On the left of above within the picture signed: Steffens. Right below the picture signed and dated: H.Steffens 71. Glassed, framed.

      Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
    • Hans Hermann Steffens, Ohne Titel. Wohl 1970's.
      Mar. 13, 2010

      Hans Hermann Steffens, Ohne Titel. Wohl 1970's.

      Est: €80 - €100

      Serigraph in colours auf festem Papier. In Blei signiert "Steffens" u.Mi. Minimal angeschmutzt und knickspurig.

    • Hans Herman STEFFENS (1911)
      Oct. 17, 2009

      Hans Herman STEFFENS (1911)

      Est: €50 - €5,000

      Hans Herman STEFFENS (1911)Composition.Encre et gouache.Signée et datée 73 en bas à droite.16 x 21 cm.

    • Hans Herman STEFFENS (1911)
      Oct. 17, 2009

      Hans Herman STEFFENS (1911)

      Est: €50 - €5,000

      Hans Herman STEFFENS (1911)Personnage.Aquarelle.Signée et datée 81.15 x 15 cm.

    • Hans Herman STEFFENS (1911)
      Oct. 17, 2009

      Hans Herman STEFFENS (1911)

      Est: €50 - €5,000

      Hans Herman STEFFENS (1911)Composition.Technique mixte.Signée et datée 76 en bas à droite.14 x 15 cm.

    • STEFFENS, HANS HERMANN
      May. 25, 2008

      STEFFENS, HANS HERMANN

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      STEFFENS, HANS HERMANN (1911 - 2004) Composition. 1981 Gouache. Signed Steffens and dated lower right. 12x19.5 cm. Provenance: Galerie Lambert Rouland, Paris STEFFENS, HANS HERMANN (1911 - 2004) Composition. 1981 Gouache. Signée Steffens et datée en bas à droite. 12x19,5 cm.

    • STEFFENS, HANS HERMANN
      May. 24, 2008

      STEFFENS, HANS HERMANN

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800