François Frédéric Steenackers Sold at Auction Prices

    • SCULPTURE "CHIEN ET ESCARGOT" de François Frédéric STEENACKERS (1832-?)
      Jul. 21, 2024

      SCULPTURE "CHIEN ET ESCARGOT" de François Frédéric STEENACKERS (1832-?)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      SCULPTURE "CHIEN ET ESCARGOT" de François Frédéric STEENACKERS (1832-?) Bronze à patine brune signé sur la terrasse. Dim : 30 x 50 x 19 cm Etat d'usage et d'entretien

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • FRANÇOIS FRÉDERIC STEENACKERS
      Jun. 08, 2023

      FRANÇOIS FRÉDERIC STEENACKERS

      François Fréderic Steenackers (1832-?), dog playing with a snail, noble brown patinated bronze on oblong terrain and stone plinth, signed in casting, l. 56 cm, h. 35 cm

    • FRANÇOIS FRÉDERIC STEENACKERS (1832-?), DOG PLAYING WITH A SNAIL, NOBLE BROWN PATINATED BRONZE ON
      Mar. 31, 2023

      FRANÇOIS FRÉDERIC STEENACKERS (1832-?), DOG PLAYING WITH A SNAIL, NOBLE BROWN PATINATED BRONZE ON

      François Fréderic Steenackers (1832-?), dog playing with a snail, noble brown patinated bronze on oblong terrain and stone plinth, signed in casting, l. 56 cm, h. 35 cm François Fréderic Steenackers (1832-?), mit einer Schnecke spielender Hund, edle, braun patinierte Bronze auf oblonger Terrain- und Steinplinthe, im Guss sign., L. 56 cm, Ges.-H. 35 cm

    • François Frédéric St
      Nov. 07, 2019

      François Frédéric St

      François Frédéric Steenackers (1832-?) (Attrib.), Large bronze figure of a dog playing with a snail, dark patinated bronze on terraced plinth, sign. u. dat. ''E. Steenackers 1855'', L 54 x H 30 cm

    • STEENACKERS François-Frédéric (1830-1911). Chien jouant avec un escargot. S
      Feb. 10, 2018

      STEENACKERS François-Frédéric (1830-1911). Chien jouant avec un escargot. S

      Est: €200 - €300

      STEENACKERS François-Frédéric (1830-1911). Chien jouant avec un escargot. Sculpture en bronze à patine médaille. Signée sur la terrasse. H :12 L :26 P :12,5 cm. Manque deux vis de fixation sous les pattes.

      Prunier