Leo Steel Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Portrait painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • LEO STEEL (1878 - 1938) OIL ON CANVAS
      Oct. 31, 2024

      LEO STEEL (1878 - 1938) OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: £150 - £250

      LEO STEEL (1878 - 1938) OIL ON CANVAS seated portrait of a gentleman - signed and dated 1923. Leaf moulded gilt frame (92.5cm high 76cm wide)

      Hutchinson Scott Limited
    • STEEL , Leo (1878-1938)
      Jun. 24, 2018

      STEEL , Leo (1878-1938)

      Est: €300 - €400

      STEEL , Leo (1878-1938) " Portrait d'homme en trois/quart pied" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1918 et d'après photographie. H : 118 cm L : 80 cm

      Legia-Auction