Anny Stebler-Hopf Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter, Genre Painter

      • ANNIE STEBLER-HOPF - Portrait of a Young Woman
        Mar. 28, 2023

        ANNIE STEBLER-HOPF - Portrait of a Young Woman

        ANNIE STEBLER-HOPF Bern, Switzerland 1861 - Zurich 1918 Portrait of a young man Mixed technique on canvas Signed Size 32 x 23.8 cm Origin: - Jacques Haldy Antiquités, Montreux, Switzerland (label on the back) - Private collection, Madrid.

        Subastas Segre
      • STEBLER-HOPF, Anny (1861 Bern - 1918 Zürich). Mädchen-Bildnis.
        Jun. 27, 2020

        STEBLER-HOPF, Anny (1861 Bern - 1918 Zürich). Mädchen-Bildnis.

        STEBLER-HOPF, Anny(1861 Bern - 1918 Zürich) Mädchen-Bildnis Öl auf Karton. Signiert. 33 x 25 cm. Gerahmt : 45 x 37 cm. Stuckrahmen . Stebler-Hopf (Anna Hopf), Malerin. Studierte an der Kunstschule in Basel. Schülerin von Karl Gussow in Berlin. 1876-1881 Professorin an der Berliner Akademie. 1882 an der Académie Julian in Paris. Mehrfach in den Pariser Salons vertreten. Ab etwa 1890 in Zürich tätig * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur: Thieme-Becker (1907-1950).