Eduard Stavinoha Sold at Auction Prices

  • STAVINOHA Eduard (*17.11.1903 Vienna) Field by a
    Nov. 10, 2007

    STAVINOHA Eduard (*17.11.1903 Vienna) Field by a

    Est: - Kč4,000

    STAVINOHA Eduard (*17.11.1903 Vienna) Field by a house Tempera on paper, 44 x 59 cm, mounted, glazed, dated 1955, signed with initials lower left. Czech figural painter, still-life and landscape painter, pupil of F. Kupka in Paris and of Willy Nowak at the Prague Academy of Arts. See T 2/481.

    European Arts
  • STAVINOHA Eduard (*17.11.1903 Viden, CECHY)
    Sep. 22, 2007

    STAVINOHA Eduard (*17.11.1903 Viden, CECHY)

    Est: - Kč8,000

    STAVINOHA Eduard (*17.11.1903 Viden, CECHY) Krajina s vrbami Olej na lepence, 49,5 x 64,5 cm, ramovano, nedatovano, zezadu autorsky pripis s dataci 1958, signovano vlevo dole. Autor viz T 2/481.

    European Arts
  • STAVINOHA Eduard (*17.11.1903 Viden, CECHY) Zatisi
    Sep. 22, 2007

    STAVINOHA Eduard (*17.11.1903 Viden, CECHY) Zatisi

    Est: - Kč5,000

    STAVINOHA Eduard (*17.11.1903 Viden, CECHY) Zatisi se dzbanem a bramborami Olej na platne, 38,5 x 46,5 cm, ramovano, nedatovano, signovano vpravo dole. Malir figur, zatisi a krajin. Zak prof. Fr. Kupky v Pariz a prof. Willy Nowaka na prazske akademii. Autor viz T 2/481.

    European Arts