Franz Staudigl Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • FRANZ STAUDIGL HERRENPORTRAIT (1919)
      Sep. 09, 2022

      FRANZ STAUDIGL HERRENPORTRAIT (1919)

      Est: €250 - €500

      FRANZ STAUDIGL 1885 - 1944 Portrait of a man (1919) Oil on cardboard. 44 x 27 cm (F. 62 x 45 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Staudigl 1919'. Part. ber. Frame.Zeichen(10)FRANZ STAUDIGL 1885 - 1944 Herrenportrait (1919) Öl auf Karton. 44 x 27 cm (R. 62 x 45 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'Staudigl 1919'. Part. ber. Rahmen.

    • Franz Staudigl, 1885 Vienna-1944 Passau, landscape
      May. 28, 2022

      Franz Staudigl, 1885 Vienna-1944 Passau, landscape

      Est: €250 - €500

      Franz Staudigl, 1885 Vienna-1944 Passau, landscape with trees, oil/canvas, signed lowerright, approx. 70 x 96 cm, traces of age . German Description: Franz Staudigl, 1885 Wien-1944 Passau, Landschaft mit Bäumen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 70 x 96cm, Altersspuren

    • Franz Staudigl (1885-1944) österreichischer Maler
      Aug. 30, 2016

      Franz Staudigl (1885-1944) österreichischer Maler

      Franz Staudigl (1885-1944) österreichischer Maler Industriekomplex am Kanal mit zahlreichen Schiffen Öl/Karton u. re. sign. u. dat. (19)44 min. best. 53 x 72 cm

    • FRANZ STAUDIGL (Austrian, 1885-1944). LOWLAND LANDSCAPE, signed and dated 1921 lower right. Oil on canvas.
      Apr. 17, 2010

      FRANZ STAUDIGL (Austrian, 1885-1944). LOWLAND LANDSCAPE, signed and dated 1921 lower right. Oil on canvas.

      FRANZ STAUDIGL (Austrian, 1885-1944). LOWLAND LANDSCAPE, signed and dated 1921 lower right. Oil on canvas - Framed, 15 in. x 19 3/4 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon