Hans Joachim Staude Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Pastel Artist

    • STAUDE, HANS JOACHIM: Südliche Strassenpartie.
      Nov. 05, 2022

      STAUDE, HANS JOACHIM: Südliche Strassenpartie.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      STAUDE, HANS JOACHIM (Port-au-Prince 1904 - 1973 Florenz) : Südliche Strassenpartie; Öl auf Malkarton; 38,5x52,5 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)49 u.r.

    • HANS JOACHIM STAUDE - Port-au-Prince (Haiti) 1904-1973 Florenz - Venezianische Impression
      Nov. 21, 2012

      HANS JOACHIM STAUDE - Port-au-Prince (Haiti) 1904-1973 Florenz - Venezianische Impression

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      HANS JOACHIM STAUDE Port-au-Prince (Haiti) 1904-1973 Florenz Venezianische Impression Unten rechts signiert "Staude". Öl auf Lwd., auf Karton aufgezogen, 34,5 x 44,5 cm

    • Staude Hans Joachim
      Apr. 28, 2012

      Staude Hans Joachim

      Est: - €500

      Staude Hans Joachim. Paesaggio toscano. Olio su tela, cm 47,5 x 63,5. In cornice, cm 67 x 83. In basso al centro: Staude.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • ATTRIBUTED TO HANS JOACHIM STAUDE (1904-1973) - A
      Dec. 16, 2009

      ATTRIBUTED TO HANS JOACHIM STAUDE (1904-1973) - A

      Est: £200 - £300

      ATTRIBUTED TO HANS JOACHIM STAUDE (1904-1973) - A tree lined roadway with high wall and building, oils on canvas, 25" x 19" (see illustration).

      Mallams