Lawrence Stafford Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

    • Lawrence Stafford 1 Farblithographie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf Japanbütten. 46,7
      Aug. 18, 2024

      Lawrence Stafford 1 Farblithographie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf Japanbütten. 46,7

      Amerikanische Moderne Lawrence Stafford 1 Farblithographie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf Japanbütten. 46,7 x 62,5 cm (51,5 x 65,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Punktuell kaum merkliche und schwache Braunfleckchen. Unter der Kante kaum merklich gegilbt. Insgesamt sehr gut. Ausgezeichneter und farbintensiver Druck mit Rand, unten mit dem Schöpfrand. 1 colour lithograph from: New York Ten (New York l0/69). On Japan laid paper. Signed, dated and numbered. - Faint and barely noticeable brown spots in places. Lower edge hardly yellowed. At all very good. Superb and colour-intensive impression with margin, deckle edge at the bottom. - One of 100 copies. - From the portfolio "New York Ten (New York l0/69)". - Published by Tanglewood Press (with the blind stamp) and Gagosian Gallery, Inc, New York. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Aus dem Portfolio "New York Ten (New York l0/69)". - Hg. von Tanglewood Press (mit dem Blindstempel) und Gagosian Gallery, Inc., New York.

      Jun. 22, 2024

      Est: - €300

      Online - Modern and Contemporary Art Amerikanische Moderne Stafford, Lawrence 1 Farblithographie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf Japanbütten. 46,7 x 62,5 cm (51,5 x 65,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Punktuell kaum merkliche und schwache Braunfleckchen. Unter der Kante kaum merklich gegilbt. Insgesamt sehr gut. Ausgezeichneter und farbintensiver Druck mit Rand, unten mit dem Schöpfrand. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Aus dem Portfolio "New York Ten (New York l0/69)". - Hg. von Tanglewood Press (mit dem Blindstempel) und Gagosian Gallery, Inc., New York. 1 colour lithograph from: New York Ten (New York l0/69). On Japan laid paper. Signed, dated and numbered. - Faint and barely noticeable brown spots in places. Lower edge hardly yellowed. At all very good. Superb and colour-intensive impression with margin, deckle edge at the bottom. - One of 100 copies. - From the portfolio "New York Ten (New York l0/69)". - Published by Tanglewood Press (with the blind stamp) and Gagosian Gallery, Inc, New York.

    • LAWRENCE STAFFORD, JUNIASHA, SCREENPRINT
      Apr. 04, 2024

      LAWRENCE STAFFORD, JUNIASHA, SCREENPRINT

      Est: $1,000 - $1,600

      Artist: Lawrence Stafford, American (1938 - ) Title: Juniasha Portfolio: NY 10/69 Year: 1969 Medium: Screenprint, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 67/100 Size: 20 x 26 in. (50.8 x 66.04 cm) Printer: Maurel Studios Publisher: Tanglewood Press, Inc., New York

      RoGallery
      Jul. 30, 2023

      Online_Modern and Contemporary Art Amerikanische Moderne Stafford, Lawrence 1 Farblithographie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf Japanbütten. 46,7 x 62,5 cm (51,5 x 65,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Punktuell kaum merkliche und schwache Braunfleckchen. Unter Kante kaum merklich gegilbt. Insgesamt sehr gut. Ausgezeichneter und farbintensiver Druck mit Rand, unten mit dem Schöpfrand. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Aus dem Portfolio "New York Ten (New York l0/69)". - Hg. von Tanglewood Press (mit dem Blindstempel) und Gagosian Gallery, Inc., New York. 1 colour lithograph from: New York Ten (New York l0/69). On Japan laid paper. Signed, dated and numbered. - Faint and barely noticeable brown spots in places. Lower edge hardly yellowed. At all very good. Superb and colour-intensive impression with margin, deckle edge at the bottom. - One of 100 copies. - From the portfolio "New York Ten (New York l0/69)". - Published by Tanglewood Press (with the blind stamp) and Gagosian Gallery, Inc, New York.

      Jun. 23, 2023

      Est: €300 -

      Online_Modern and Contemporary Art Amerikanische Moderne Lawrence Stafford 1 Farblithographie aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69). 1969. Auf Japanbütten. 46,7 x 62,5 cm (51,5 x 65,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Punktuell kaum merkliche und schwache Braunfleckchen. Unter Kante kaum merklich gegilbt. Insgesamt sehr gut. Ausgezeichneter und farbintensiver Druck mit Rand, unten mit dem Schöpfrand. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Aus dem Portfolio "New York Ten (New York l0/69)". - Hg. von Tanglewood Press (mit dem Blindstempel) und Gagosian Gallery, Inc., New York. 1 colour lithograph from: New York Ten (New York l0/69). On Japan laid paper. Signed, dated and numbered. - Faint and barely noticeable brown spots in places. Lower edge hardly yellowed. At all very good. Superb and colour-intensive impression with margin, deckle edge at the bottom. - One of 100 copies. - From the portfolio "New York Ten (New York l0/69)". - Published by Tanglewood Press (with the blind stamp) and Gagosian Gallery, Inc, New York.

    • Lawrence Stafford, Juniasha, Screenprint
      Oct. 27, 2022

      Lawrence Stafford, Juniasha, Screenprint

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      RoGallery
      Nov. 26, 2021

      Est: $1,400 - $1,600

      Artist: Lawrence Stafford, American (1938 - ) Title: Juniasha Portfolio: NY 10/69 Year: 1969 Medium: Screenprint, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 67/100 Size: 20 x 26 in. (50.8 x 66.04 cm) Printer: Maurel Studios Publisher: Tanglewood Press, Inc., New York Reference:

      RoGallery
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Stafford, Lawrence Amerikanische Moderne Juniansha. Serigraphie auf Bütten. 46,5 x 63,5 cm. (61,3 x 65,3cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69), Gagosian Gallery, hg. von Tanglewood Press, Inc., New York. Mit dem Trockenstempel der Tanglewood Press. - An den Kanten minimal bestoßen. Druck in den Maurel Studios. Serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated and numbered. From: New York Ten (New York l0/69), Gagosian Gallery, published by the Tanglewood Press, Inc., New York. With the dry stamp of the Tanglewood Press. - Minimally bumped at the edges.

    • Stafford, Lawrence Juniansha. Serigraphie auf Bütten. 46,5 x 63,5
      Jun. 28, 2021

      Stafford, Lawrence Juniansha. Serigraphie auf Bütten. 46,5 x 63,5

      Est: €360 - €432

      RefPos22621 Stafford, Lawrence Juniansha. Serigraphie auf Bütten. 46,5 x 63,5 cm. (61,3 x 65,3cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69), Gagosian Gallery, hg. von Tanglewood Press, Inc., New York. Mit dem Trockenstempel der Tanglewood Press. - An den Kanten minimal bestoßen. Stafford, Lawrence Amerikanische Moderne Juniansha. Serigraphie auf Bütten. 46,5 x 63,5 cm. (61,3 x 65,3cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Aus: New York Ten (New York l0/69), Gagosian Gallery, hg. von Tanglewood Press, Inc., New York. Mit dem Trockenstempel der Tanglewood Press. - An den Kanten minimal bestoßen. Druck in den Maurel Studios. Serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated and numbered. From: New York Ten (New York l0/69), Gagosian Gallery, published by the Tanglewood Press, Inc., New York. With the dry stamp of the Tanglewood Press. - Minimally bumped at the edges. Post War Art

      Nov. 20, 2019

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      Artist: Lawrence Stafford, American (1938 - ) Title: Juniasha Portfolio: NY 10/69 Year: 1969 Medium: Screenprint, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 67/100 Image Size: 20 x 26 in. (50.8 x 66.04 cm) Printer: Maurel Studios Publisher: Tanglewood Press, Inc., New York

      RoGallery
    • Lawrence Stafford, (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 1969
      Nov. 20, 2014

      Lawrence Stafford, (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 1969

      Lawrence Stafford (American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1969 color lithograph edition 86/100, signed Lawrence Stafford and dated (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 inches.

      Hindman