Wladylaw Stachowski Sold at Auction Prices

    • Stachowski, Wladyslaw (1852 - 1932)
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Stachowski, Wladyslaw (1852 - 1932)

      Stachowski, Wladyslaw (1852 - 1932) Oel/Leinwand. Fregatte und Fischerboot auf hoher See. Links unten sign. 75 x 116 cm. Rahmen 95 x 140 cm.

      Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
    • Wladyslaw Stachowski (1852 - 1932) Lancer on a horse
      Mar. 21, 2019

      Wladyslaw Stachowski (1852 - 1932) Lancer on a horse

      Est: zł4,500 - zł6,000

      Wladyslaw Stachowski (1852 - 1932) Lancer on a horse, oil on paperboard, 39.5 x 32.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Wladyslaw Stachowski (1852 - 1932) Lake in Tatras
      Jul. 14, 2016

      Wladyslaw Stachowski (1852 - 1932) Lake in Tatras

      Est: zł3,500 - zł6,500

      oil on board, 58 x 75.5 cm (in frame)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • WLADYSLAW STACHOWSKI (POLONAIS, 1852-1932) Cheval devant un perr
      Sep. 28, 2015

      WLADYSLAW STACHOWSKI (POLONAIS, 1852-1932) Cheval devant un perr

      WLADYSLAW STACHOWSKI (POLONAIS, 1852-1932) Cheval devant un perron

    • Wladyslaw Stachowski
      Nov. 30, 2014

      Wladyslaw Stachowski

      Est: €720 - €800

      (1852 Kuba/Aserbaidschan - 1932 Warschau) Fischerboot am Strand im Abendrot Öl/Sperrholztafel. L. u. sign.; 35,5 cm x 53,5 cm. Rahmen. Fishing boat on the beach at sunset. Oil on plywood panel. Signed.

    • Wladyslaw Stachowski (Russian/Polish 1852-1932), Travelers in a Landscape
      Feb. 28, 2014

      Wladyslaw Stachowski (Russian/Polish 1852-1932), Travelers in a Landscape

      Wladyslaw Stachowski (Russian/Polish 1852-1932) Travelers in a Landscape Signed W. Stachowski l.r. Oil on board 26-1/2 x 19 in (67.3 x 48.3 cm)Property of Various Owners

      Weschler's
    • Wladyslaw Stachowski (1852-1932)
      Jan. 17, 2002

      Wladyslaw Stachowski (1852-1932)

      Est: $1,160 - $1,740

      A two-masted barque in choppy waters signed and inscribed 'W. v. Stachowski Mnchen' (lower right) oil on canvas 321/2 x 511/2 in. (82.5 x 130.8 cm.).