Karel Srp Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1893 - d. 1986

    • Karel Nepras, (1932 – 2002), Garden of Delights, 1987
      Apr. 18, 2021

      Karel Nepras, (1932 – 2002), Garden of Delights, 1987

      Est: Kč50,000 - Kč60,000

      ink on paper 59 x 41, 5 cm signed, dated and inscribed lower right: "Karel Nepras 1987 Garden of Delights" Provenance: significant Prague collection Consulted with Professor Jaromir Zemina, Dr Karel Srp, Dr Jiri Machalicky, Aneta Kopecka and Vladimir Lekes. Confirmation of authenticity attached.

      Adolf Loos Apartment and Gallery
    • Karel Srp (1893-1986)
      Apr. 14, 2018

      Karel Srp (1893-1986)

      Est: Kč900 - Kč1,800

      Karel Srp (1893-1986) NA PROCHÁZCEKombinovaná technika, barevný fix na papíře, 150x205 mm, sign. vpravo dole „K. Srp“. Karel Srp (1893-1986) ON A WALKMixed media, color fix on paper, 150x205 mm, signed lower right „K. Srp“. Karel Srp (1893-1986) AUF SPAZIERGANGKombinierte Technik, Farbmarker auf Papier, 150x205 mm, signiert rechts unten „K. Srp“.

      Auction House Zezula