Jan Spaan Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Water colorist

    • Spaan, Jan (±1742-1828). (View on the gemeenslandhuis Swanenburg and Halfweg).
      Nov. 24, 2023

      Spaan, Jan (±1742-1828). (View on the gemeenslandhuis Swanenburg and Halfweg).

      Est: €300 - €500

      Spaan, Jan (±1742-1828). (View on the gemeenslandhuis Swanenburg and Halfweg). Drawing, pen/ brush and ink, 17,5x22 cm., signed "J. Spaan" and "Swaenenburg halfweg Haerlem 1756" in pen and ink on verso. = Provenance: the collection of A.M. van den Broek with his collector's mark on verso.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • huile sur toile de Jan SPAAN (c.1742-1828) "Ruelle d'Amsterdam" inscrit sur le cartel 1767 ns. Diverses inscriptions de localisation au dos.
      Dec. 01, 2015

      huile sur toile de Jan SPAAN (c.1742-1828) "Ruelle d'Amsterdam" inscrit sur le cartel 1767 ns. Diverses inscriptions de localisation au dos.

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF6,000

      huile sur toile de Jan SPAAN (c.1742-1828) "Ruelle d'Amsterdam" inscrit sur le cartel 1767 ns. Diverses inscriptions de localisation au dos. 38x53 cm Paintings Tableaux - Encadrés

      Dogny Auction
    • Spaan, J.: Quodlibet
      May. 29, 2015

      Spaan, J.: Quodlibet

      Est: €350 - €450

      Quodlibet. Feder in Braun mit Aquarell und Goldfarbe. 34,3 x 22,5 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert : "J: Spaan ivent. Delin. et Scripti / Amsterdam. 1752." sowie weiterhin mit weiteren Bezeichnungen. Wz. Nebenmarke IV.

    • Jan Spaan (? c. 1742-1828 Amsterdam)
      Oct. 29, 2008

      Jan Spaan (? c. 1742-1828 Amsterdam)

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      Jan Spaan (? c. 1742-1828 Amsterdam) The Oude Schans canal with the tower of Montelbaan, Amsterdam signed and dated 'JSpaan 1765' ('JS' linked, lower left) oil on panel 10 x 13 in. (25.4 x 33 cm.)