Eugene Edouard Soules Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eugène Edouard SOULES (1811-1876)
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Eugène Edouard SOULES (1811-1876)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Eugène Edouard SOULES (1811-1876) Vue du port de Biarritz avec Notre Dame du Rocher Aquarelle sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 26,5 x 42 cm (à vue). (Rousseurs).

      Millon Riviera
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Est: €80 - €120

      Eugène Edouard SOULES (1811-1876) Vue du château de Pierrefonds Aquarelle et rehauts de gouache Signé en bas à gauche 27.5 x 40 cm (à vue). (Rousseurs).

      Millon Riviera
    • EUGÈNE EDOUARD SOULES 1811 Frankreich - 1876 In der Umgebu
      Sep. 08, 2023

      EUGÈNE EDOUARD SOULES 1811 Frankreich - 1876 In der Umgebu

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      EUGÈNE EDOUARD SOULES 1811 France - 1876 In the surroundings of a medieval French town Watercolour on paper. 26 x 40 cm (F. 44 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Eugene Soules'. Very slightly browned. Framed behind glass. EUGÈNE EDOUARD SOULES 1811 Frankreich - 1876 In der Umgebung einer mittelalterlichen französischen Stadt Aquarell auf Papier. 26 x 40 cm (R. 44 x 57 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Eugene Soules'. Sehr min gebräunt. Hinter Glas gerahmt.

    • Soules, Eugène Edouard
      Dec. 17, 2022

      Soules, Eugène Edouard

      Est: €120 - €180

      (1811 Paris 1876). Flussinsel mit Turm, im Hintergrund Burgruine. Aquarell. Ca. 19 x 25 cm. Unten rechts signiert. Punktuell auf Trägerpapier mont. - Prov: Genfer Privatsammlung. R

    • Soules Eugene Edouard - TWO PAINTINGS WITH TOWN LANDSCAPES, watercolour, paper
      Mar. 22, 2015

      Soules Eugene Edouard - TWO PAINTINGS WITH TOWN LANDSCAPES, watercolour, paper

      Est: zł4,000 - zł6,000

      Soules Eugene Edouard - TWO PAINTINGS WITH TOWN LANDSCAPES, - 10.5 x 15.3cm - watercolour, paper

      Agra-Art