Louis Joseph Soulas Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Wood cutter, Etcher

      • Gérard Cochet (1888-1969) Untitled
        Oct. 12, 2023

        Gérard Cochet (1888-1969) Untitled

        Est: £200 - £300

        Gérard Cochet (1888-1969) Untitled Three etchings, circa 1930s, each signed in pencil, from the edition of 100, on wove paper, largest sheet 473 x 320mm (18 5/8 x 12 1/2in); Together with Louis Joseph Soulas (1905-1954) Therese Soulas Engraving, 1934, on laid paper, with full margins, sheet 245 x 165mm (9 1/2 x 6 1/2in) (4) This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Forum Auctions - UK
      • LOUIS JOSEPH SOULAS (1905-1954)
        Jun. 26, 2021

        LOUIS JOSEPH SOULAS (1905-1954)

        "L'allie du Manoir" etching 11 x 13 inches. signed and dated 1935 33/65

        John McInnis Auctioneers
      • Soulas, L.J. (1905-1954). (View of Paris). Copperengraving, 20,8x15,8 cm., signed "Louis Joseph Soul
        May. 28, 2020

        Soulas, L.J. (1905-1954). (View of Paris). Copperengraving, 20,8x15,8 cm., signed "Louis Joseph Soul

        Est: €70 - €90

        Soulas, L.J. (1905-1954). (View of Paris). Copperengraving, 20,8x15,8 cm., signed "Louis Joseph Soulas" and "Ep. d'artist" in pencil, monogrammed in the plate. - AND 15 other wood/ linocuts, probably all extra suites, i.a. by RAYMOND THIOLLIÈRE (6x, from O Ville d'oppression et de meurtre).

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Soulas, L.J. (1905-1954). "Le Pont Royal." Copperengraving, 23,7x34,5 cm., signed "Louis Joseph Soul
        Nov. 29, 2018

        Soulas, L.J. (1905-1954). "Le Pont Royal." Copperengraving, 23,7x34,5 cm., signed "Louis Joseph Soul

        Est: €100 - €150

        Soulas, L.J. (1905-1954). "Le Pont Royal." Copperengraving, 23,7x34,5 cm., signed "Louis Joseph Soulas", titled and "32-75" in pencil, monogrammed and "1944" in the plate. - AND 1 other copperengraving by the same, "Eglise de Montchaton". = Both prints from the collection of P.W. van Doorne, w. his collector's mark on verso.

      • Louis-Joseph Soulas (1905-1954)
        May. 24, 2013

        Louis-Joseph Soulas (1905-1954)

        Est: €300 - €400

      • Louis-Joseph Soulas (1905-1954) Petit paysage à la meule
        Apr. 05, 2013

        Louis-Joseph Soulas (1905-1954) Petit paysage à la meule

        Est: €80 - €100

        Louis-Joseph Soulas (1905-1954) Petit paysage à la meule. 148 x 100. Burin. Très belle épreuve sur vergé ancien azuré, numérotée et signée à la mine de plomb. Toutes marges. Tirage à 35 épreuves.

      • Louis-Joseph SOULAS (1905-1954) Les Fermes de
        Jan. 29, 2013

        Louis-Joseph SOULAS (1905-1954) Les Fermes de

        Est: €100 - €120

        Louis-Joseph SOULAS (1905-1954) Les Fermes de Moret, 1953. Burin. Numéroté à la mine de plomb et timbré. Tirage à 75 épreuves. 25.50 x 39.50 cm

      • Louis-Joseph Soulas (1905-1954) Le Moulin aux
        May. 22, 2012

        Louis-Joseph Soulas (1905-1954) Le Moulin aux

        Est: €300 - €400

      • DRY POINT ETCHING BY LOUIS SOULAS; LANDSCAPE; 14
        Mar. 16, 2012

        DRY POINT ETCHING BY LOUIS SOULAS; LANDSCAPE; 14

        DRY POINT ETCHING BY LOUIS SOULAS; LANDSCAPE; 14 1/2 IN X 12 IN

        Dennis Auction Service
      • Louis-Joseph SOULAS (1905-1954) [L'Atelier de
        Feb. 11, 2010

        Louis-Joseph SOULAS (1905-1954) [L'Atelier de

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louis-Joseph SOULAS (1905-1954) [L'Atelier de taille-douce]. Dessin à la mine de plomb sur vélin, signé en bas à droite. Légère oxydation du feuillet. Quelques traces de plis. À vue : 30 x 22,8 cm. Cadre.

      • Louis-Joseph Soulas (1905-1954). [Le Moulin de
        Feb. 03, 2010

        Louis-Joseph Soulas (1905-1954). [Le Moulin de

        Est: €80 - €100

      • SOULAS, LOUIS-JOSEPH
        May. 17, 2006

        SOULAS, LOUIS-JOSEPH

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        SOULAS, LOUIS-JOSEPH (Orléans 1905 - 1954 Paris) Lot de 3 gravures Burin. Bords du Loiret. Le Village au bout de la route. Bourges. Formats divers. Non encadrées. CHF 200.- / 300.- € 130.- / 190.-