Claude Soulary Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Flower painter

    • CLAUDE SOULARY (LYON 1792 - SAINT-ETIENNE 1870)FEMME NUE, DE DOS
      Jun. 15, 2016

      CLAUDE SOULARY (LYON 1792 - SAINT-ETIENNE 1870)FEMME NUE, DE DOS

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      CLAUDE SOULARY (LYON 1792 - SAINT-ETIENNE 1870) FEMME NUE, DE DOS Toile Signée et datée en bas à droite : Soulary élève du Bon Gros 1821 Petits manques accident Sans cadre 81 X 66 CM - 31 7/8 X 26 IN. Nude woman, from the back, canvas, signed and dated lower right. Unframed.