Georges François Souillet Sold at Auction Prices

    • Attributed to Georges Souillet (1861-1947) Mooring on the edge of the Seine Cardboard oil Sun: 35 x 24 cm Manqiues wit
      Jun. 01, 2023

      Attributed to Georges Souillet (1861-1947) Mooring on the edge of the Seine Cardboard oil Sun: 35 x 24 cm Manqiues wit

      Est: €50 - €100

      Attributed to Georges Souillet (1861-1947) Mooring on the edge of the Seine Cardboard oil Sun: 35 x 24 cm Manqiues with pictorial material.

      Auctie's
    • Georges François SOUILLET (1861-1947).
      Oct. 25, 2015

      Georges François SOUILLET (1861-1947).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Georges François SOUILLET (1861-1947). Bord de mer. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. Dédicacée et datée (18)96 en bas à gauche. 23 x 31 cm.

      Sadde
    • Georges SOUILLET (1861 - 1947) La forêt de
      Jun. 03, 2012

      Georges SOUILLET (1861 - 1947) La forêt de

      Est: €200 - €300

      Georges SOUILLET (1861 - 1947) La forêt de Fontainebleau Huile sur carton fort Signé en bas à droite 33,8 x 41 cm The Forest of Fontainebleau, Oil on paperboard, Signed lower right

    • SOUILLET GEORGES, HUILE SUR TOILE, ELEGANTE AU COL DE FOURRURE, 1888
      Dec. 19, 2008

      SOUILLET GEORGES, HUILE SUR TOILE, ELEGANTE AU COL DE FOURRURE, 1888

      Est: €400 - €600

      SOUILLET GEORGES, 1861 - 1957 ELEGANTE AU COL DE FOURRURE, 1888 HUILE SUR TOILE (ACCIDENTS ET MANQUES), SIGNEE ET DATEE EN BAS A DROITE, 35 X 27 CM. SOUILLET GEORGES, 1861 - 1957 ELEGANTE AU COL DE FOURRURE, 1888 OIL ON CANVAS (ACCIDENTS AND BARE PATCHES), SIGNED AND DATED ON THE LOWER RIGHT, 35 X 27 CM. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères