Václav (1887) Soucek Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Soucek, Vaclav (Czech, 1887-1941). Nature morte depicting three birds.
      Mar. 05, 2011

      Soucek, Vaclav (Czech, 1887-1941). Nature morte depicting three birds.

      Soucek, Vaclav (Czech, 1887-1941). Nature morte depicting three birds. Oil on canvas. Signed at l.r., "V. Soucek". Czech export stamps on reverse. Framed. 16" x 24 1/2", frame: 22" x 30 1/4".

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • Václav Sou č ek (?) (1887 - 1941)
      Oct. 03, 2009

      Václav Sou č ek (?) (1887 - 1941)

      Est: Kč350 - Kč700

      Town scene. Colored etching on paper, 230 x 160 mm, pencil signed at the bottom right „Souček". Framed, glassed. Václav Souček (?) (1887-1941) : Městský výjev. Barevný lept na papíře, 230x160 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Souček". Rámováno, zaskleno. Václav Souček (?) (1887-1941) : Stadtmotiv. Farbradierung auf Papier, 230x160 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Souček". Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula