Svatopluk Soucek Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter

    • Svatopluk Souček (1902–1986)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Svatopluk Souček (1902–1986)

      Est: Kč1,500 - Kč3,000

      SITTING NUDE. Tempera on cardboard, 43,4x30,6 cm (inside frame measurement), signed lower left ‘Svatopluk Souček’. Framed, glassed. Condition A. Svatopluk Souček (1902–1986) Svatopluk Souček (1902–1986) SEDÍCÍ AKT. Tempera na kartonu, 43,4x30,6 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „Svatopluk Souček“. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Artwork by - Soucek Svatopluk (Prerov 1902)
      Mar. 09, 2013

      Artwork by - Soucek Svatopluk (Prerov 1902)

      Est: - Kč36,000