Eduardo de Soto Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1917 -

    • Eduardo de Soto Abstract Oil on Canvas
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Eduardo de Soto Abstract Oil on Canvas

      Eduardo de Soto (Spanish, b. 1917) oil on canvas, abstract composition, signed lower right: " E De Soto." Image: 19.25" H x 28.25" W; frame: 25.75" H x 34.75" W.

      Auctions at Showplace
      Aug. 09, 2020

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Eduardo de Soto. Marine
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Eduardo de Soto. Marine

      DE SOTO, EDUARDO (1917). "Marina". Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 16 x 24 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Eduardo de Soto. Marine
      Jun. 21, 2018

      Eduardo de Soto. Marine

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Eduardo de Soto. Marine
      Mar. 20, 2018

      Eduardo de Soto. Marine

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Eduardo de Soto. Port
      Jul. 20, 2017

      Eduardo de Soto. Port

      DE SOTO, EDUARDO (1917). "Puerto". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho y al dorso. 49 x 65 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Eduardo de Soto (Spanish, b. 1917) - Oil on Canvas
      Jan. 01, 2017

      Eduardo de Soto (Spanish, b. 1917) - Oil on Canvas

      Abstract still life, the oil on canvas depicting table articles. Signed lower right, " E. De Soto, Paris," an inscription on the reverse, "E. De Soto 37 Av. Foch, Paris-16, P01-1242." Image: 23.5" H X 29.75" W. Minor paint loss to outer perimeter of unframed canvas.

      Auctions at Showplace